List of companies in Dubai Airport Freezone DAFZA

List of companies in Dubai Airport Freezone DAFZA

This document may help the individuals looking for jobs at various companies in Dubai Airport Freezone-DAFZA Dubai.

You may also click on the following link for the company directory in DAFZA. 

I have tried my best to include most of the companies. However, few of the companies would have closed or relocated or new companies would have joined DAFZA.

Please exercise caution. This list of DAFZA is for guidance only. You may search the company names in Google to find their sites.

List of DAFZA Companies

Sl No
Company Name
Activity
Telephone
120:20 Mobile (UAE) FZETrade42995878
224H Logistics (Branch)Service2511592
3365 Days Freight Services FZCOConsulting42998800
43G Connection FZCODistribution42368836
53Top Aviation Services Ltd BranchTrade42533003
64 All logistics FZCOAssembly42991907
74P-Centric FZCOService44560833
877 Logistic FZCODistribution42991185
9A. Algeo Middle East (Branch)Import/Export42602816
10A.Z. Logistic FZEConsulting42993380
11ABB Industries FZETrade42993160
12Abbotswood Corporation (Branch)Service42533103
13ABBOTT LABORATORIES S.A.(Branch)Distribution42132700
14Able Logistics Group FZCODistribution42865888
15ABOURA METALS FZCOConsulting46091883
16Abu Sultan Enterprises (Branch)Consulting4
17Accessories FZETrade42991886
18Accord Customer Care Solutions FZCOAssembly42996288
19Accurate International Trading FZCOTrade42533093
20Ace Hardware Middle East FZETrade2522707
21ACE O.C.T.G FZCOConsulting42996260
22ACECO FZCOConsulting43356114
23Actavis (MEEA) FZEConsulting42146833
24Action Group S.A. FZEService42394404
25Activisys FZCODistribution42998804
26ADI Services FZEImport/Export42997701
27Advanced Electronics LTD (Branch)Assembly42990908
28Advanced Group of Middle East FZCOConsulting42991588
29Aecom GSS Ltd. (Branch)Assembly46091789
30AEG Power Solutions (Branch)Trade46091290
31Aeropeople Ltd. (Branch)Service42989977
32Aerotech Aviation FZCOService42994884
33Aero-technics FZCOAssembly42991778
34Afghan Integrated Support Services JV FZCOTrade42602848
35Afia Trading Services FZETrade
36African Cocoa International FZCOTrade42533352
37Agfa Graphics Middle East FZCODistribution42996969
38AHLSTROM SALES - MIDDLE EAST (Branch)Trade42533049
39AIC Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42996972
40Air Charter Service FZCOAssembly42149200
41AIR COST CONTROL MIDDLE EAST FZCOTrade43467303
42Air Liquide Middle East & North Africa FZCOConsulting42993444
43Air Partner PLC (Branch)Assembly42996866
44Airborne Systems FZEConsulting42996900
45AIRBUS MIDDLE EAST FZEAssembly42996761
46Aircraft Technical Support (Branch)Distribution42997660
47AIRLINE CARGO RESOURCES FZCOConsulting42045160
48Airline Management FZEDistribution42146808
49Aisin Asia PTE. LTD Middle East (Branch)Import/Export42993925
50AJ Logistics World Wide Services FZEConsulting42997799
51Akron Brass Company (Branch)Trade46091821
52Akshi Investment Limited (Branch)Consulting42996642
53Al Atlasi International LLC (Branch)Assembly-
54Al Barghouthi Logistics (Branch)Import/Export42500110
55Al Boraq Telecom FZCOImport/Export42533378
56Al Fahim Italia (Branch)Consulting42998871
57Al Gawf Trading FZCOTrade557784550
58Al Ingaz International (Branch)Import/Export4000
59Al Jallab Co. (Branch)Import/Export502827828
60Al Leewan Restaurant (Branch)Assembly42997791
61Al Maha Capital Services FZCOAssembly46091214
62Al Manal Development FZCOAssembly42990099
63Al Mashrig Trading FZEImport/Export42998878
64Al Nasser Trading FZETrade42533191
65Al Rais Travel and Shipping Agencies (Branch)Assembly43933333
66Al Ula FZCODistribution42045334
67Al Wakeel International FZEDistribution42994113
68Al Watani Telecom FZEDistribution42995599
69Al Yasra Fashion (Branch)Trade42522511
70Albayt Medical FZCODistribution42146344
71Albemarle Middle East FZEDistribution47017770
72Alcad Middle East FZEDistribution42146140
73ALES FZCOConsulting46091300
74Alhamrani Universal (Branch)Consulting43356814
75Alissar Flowers International FZCOConsulting42244655
76Aljadeed Cell Phones FZCOTrade42567696
77Alkor International (Branch)Consulting46091056
78All Body Solutions Inc (Branch)Distribution42045032
79All Day Mini Mart (Branch)Service43237911
80Alliance Distribution Services (Middle East) Pte Ltd BranchTrade97142602985
81Allied Technical Resources FZCOConsulting6091003
82Alloys Global Trading FZEImport/Export42522490
83Alok International (Middle East) FZEImport/Export42602737
84ALPHA 55 (Branch)Distribution42996556
85Alpha Middle East Holdings Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42949555
86Alternative Capital Invest GmbH (Branch)Import/Export44478950
87Alternative Solution FZCOConsulting42522688
88Amani GEMS FZCOConsulting42998419
89Amaryllis H and R FZCODistribution299 6972
90Amcan International Group FZCOTrade42062860
91AME FZCODistribution42997114
92AMECA Freight and Logistics FZEService42395374
93Amira Overseas FZETrade453354233
94Ammann NME FZEConsulting42991446
95Amparo Overseas FZEDistribution42367890
96AMX ME FZCOAssembly42045690
97Andean Arabian Flowers (Branch)Distribution42200920
98ANHAM FZCODistribution42045699
99ANINCO FZETrade43573111
100Anite FinlandAssembly42146502
101ANNAKA FZCOAssembly42993288
102Aperam Stainless Services & Solutions International (Branch)Trade42146915
103Apex International FZCOService42395174
104APEX International Group FZCOTrade42501996
105APK Integrated Service Solutions FZEService42093000
106Apogee FZCOService46091929
107Applebees UK LLC (Branch)Assembly42045589
108April Fine Paper Trading (Middle East) FZEDistribution47017752
109Aquarius Middle East FZCOTrade47017249
110ARA Offshore Sal (Branch)Assembly47017244
111Arab Business Machine FZETrade
112Arabian Air Travel Agencies L.L.C. (Branch)Assembly42045959
113Arabian Marketing Corp. FZCOConsulting42990350
114Aramex Emirates LLC (Branch)Assembly42865000
115Arcluce Middle East (Branch)Consulting47017307
116Ardevaz Diamonds FZEImport/Export42364702
117Arena FZCOImport/Export42533066
118ARINC (Branch)Assembly42996155
119Ariston Thermo SpA Middle East BranchDistribution9.71506E+11
120Arjowiggins Middle East FZEConsulting42045148
121Armstrong Floor Products (Branch)Assembly47017516
122AROMIS INTERNATIONAL FZCOTrade47017371
123Art of Trading FZETrade42223130
124ARTDECO Cosmetic Middle East FZETrade0
125ASA Shipping Company FZCODistribution42686894
126Asean International LTD. (Branch)Assembly46091665
127Ashland Industries Europe GmbH (Branch)Distribution47017131
128ASHRAF & PARTNERS CO. (Branch)Consulting-
129Asia Business Company FZCOConsulting42045846
130ASN FZEConsulting42997969
131asscom Middle East (Branch)Trade47030403
132Associated Air Charter FZCOAssembly97142993522
133ASSOCIATED SERVICES EXPERTS (Branch)Assembly42146975
134Aster Diamonds FZCOConsulting2997571
135ATA - Flight Safety Solutions FZCOService42994884
136Atlas Air, Inc. (Branch)Assembly42993633
137Atlas Medical FZCOTrade42996444
138Audi Volkswagen Middle East FZEDistribution42045888
139Aurion (Branch)Service42504150
140Avant-Garde Trading & Services FZCOTrade42602842
141Aventure Aviation Middle East FZCOTrade42533361
142Avet Middle East BranchTrade4253001
143AVIA TRUST FZEDistribution42993882
144Aviall Services, Inc (Branch)Trade42998980
145Aviation Services Management LTD. (Branch)Assembly42994259
146Aviatrans International FZCOAssembly42997663
147Avija Trading FZETrade42533030
148Axiom Process FZETrade42602631
149AXIS COMMUNICATIONS FZEAssembly46091873
150Aymex Petrochemicals Trading FZEDistribution46091092
151B and M FZCOAssembly42996968
152B/E Aerospace (UK) limited (Branch)Assembly42990042
153BAB GULF FZEDistribution42996988
154BaByliss International FZEDistribution4.70173E+16
155Bando Singapore Middle East BranchTrade42602242
156Banki Trading FZETrade0
157Bardawil Aviation Co. (Offshore) s.a.l. (Branch)Distribution42995885
158Bardawil Aviation FZCOTrade42995885
159BARNETTS MIDDLE EAST FZCOConsulting42045411
160Basell International Trading FZEDistribution42045970
161Basic Technology Solutions FZCODistribution46091181
162Bauer Dam Rehabilitation Company FZEService0
163Bauer Equipment Gulf FZEDistribution42555905
164Bauer International FZEAssembly04-2998108
165Beauty & Fragrance International FZCOConsulting42995799
166Beauty and Scents Int. FZCOConsulting42995512
167BEAUTY ITALIA FZEImport/Export42602819
168Belimo Automation FZEConsulting42998050
169Bell Flavors and FragrancesConsulting42602933
170Bemo Systems Middle East FZCOConsulting42990707
171Bene AG - Middle East (Branch)Distribution42045722
172Beneficial Trading FZCOTrade0
173BenQ Middle East (Branch)Assembly42991000
174Beone Mobilemart FZCOImport/Export42995490
175Berg Propulsion Middle East (Branch)Assembly47017615
176Betafence Middle East (Branch)Consulting46091999
177BFB Pharma & Technics Middle East FZCOConsulting46091027
178BIAMP Systems Corporation (Branch)Trade42820811
179Biologix FZCOTrade42997171
180BioPharma FZEImport/Export42533090
181Bisazza Gulf FZEConsulting42045252
182Blend Management Services FZCOAssembly42994097
183Blenz Coffee (Branch)Assembly46091346
184Blessings Telecom FZEConsulting42277340
185BLIC MIDDLE EAST FZEAssembly47017950
186Blucher Metal A/S (Branch)Consulting47017795
187Blue Bell Shipping L.L.C (Branch)Assembly42996723
188Blue Cell FZEConsulting42990822
189Blue Net FZEAssembly42369633
190BMG International FZCOImport/Export42555070
191Boeing International Corporation (Branch)Assembly42134700
192Boeing International Logistics Spares Inc. (Branch)Distribution04-299 5410
193BOLT FZCOTrade42602777
194Bombardier Aerospace Services Limited (Branch)Trade42500181
195Bommidala Enterprises Middle East (Branch)Consulting46091210
196Borets International FZEDistribution42146050
197Bornemann Middle East FZEService97142146508
198Borte Trading Limited (Branch)Trade43431515
199BOUYGUES CONSTRUCTION PURCHASING BRANCHTrade46091655
200BP Exploration Operating Company Limited - BranchService43079243
201BrainLAB Middle East BranchTrade42698765
202Brainnox FZEAssembly42600700
203BridgeSol FZCOConsulting47017970
204Briggs & Stratton AG (Branch)Assembly42994944
205Bright Rock FZETrade0
206Brightpoint Middle East FZEManufacturing42990900
207Brightpoint Solutions FZEService42990900
208Brilliant Arabia Limited Company FZCOTrade44583630
209Brinks Global Services FZEAssembly42996936
210Bruker Middle East BranchService42991334
211Building Management Systems FZCOConsulting42991717
212BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY INCAssembly42045337
213C3 Automation (Branch)Distribution42996722
214CAE Aviation Training International Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42869119
215Cafe De Paris (Branch)Assembly43792440
216California Software Co. LTD. (Branch)Assembly47017003
217Camelot Oil & Gas Development FZCOService42997007
218Canatek FZETrade45233079
219Candans Mobile Phones FZEConsulting2997824
220Candy ME FZEConsulting42993808
221Caparo Testing Technologies Middle East (Branch)Service97142045574
222Capstone International FZCODistribution2045171
223Captains Freight Services FZCOAssembly2994466
224CARDZ FZETrade42504780
225Cargo Castle FZETrade42525123
226Cargo Solutions BranchService42200801
227Casio Computer Co. Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42993060
228Caspian Petrochemical FZEConsulting42045173
229Caterpillar S.A.R.L. Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996660
230Cell2all FZETrade42369868
231Cellogique International LLCTrade42998550
232Cellucom FZCODistribution42123190
233Cencom International Limited (Branch)Assembly42146136
234Centex FP LLC (Branch)Distribution97148856024
235CENTRAL AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LTD. MIDDLE EAST (Branch)Import/Export42146362
236Central Maritime FZCOTrade97142533024
237Cepheid (Branch)Trade0
238CESI MIDDLE EAST FZEService97142602340
239CEVA Logistics (Branch)Consulting48131555
240Chadwick Technology (M.E.) (Branch)Service42045686
241Chain International Transport Services FZEAssembly42045288
242Champion Technologies Middle East FZEAssembly42146121
243Chanel Limited FZEDistribution46014100
244Change Networks FZEImport/Export97142533055
245Chantelle Middle East (Branch)Distribution42995763
246Chapman Freeborn Aviation Services (Branch)Assembly42997029
247Charles Kendall Freight Limited (Branch)Assembly42996554
248Charmant Gulf FZCODistribution42991199
249Chartered Services FZCOAssembly42045532
250Chartis Memsa Holdings Inc. BranchService46014444
251Chatsworth Products International BranchService42602125
252Cheaper Skies FZCOService
253Chemonics International Inc. (Branch)Service504575229
254Chevron Phillips Chemical Global FZEAssembly47017708
255CHEVRON PHILLIPS GLOBAL SALES FZETrade47017716
256China Southern Airlines BranchConsulting42992491
257Christian Bernard Middle East FZCOConsulting47017343
258Clarins Groupe (Middle East) Ltd. (Branch)Distribution42996111
259CLAVEL SERVICES LTD (Branch)Import/Export42368302
260Clayford Holdings Corp (Branch)Assembly46091658
261Clestra Middle East (Branch)Import/Export42533358
262Clipper Projects Middle East BranchService0
263CMIE (Centre for Monitoring Indian Economy) (Branch)Service0
264CNB Inc. FZCOImport/Export42533114
265CNOOC ENERGY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES OFFICE (BRANCH)Import/Export46091726
266CNOOC Iraq Limited DME (Branch)Import/Export9.71402E+11
267COBA MIDDLE EAST FZCODistribution2146251
268Colour Diamonds FZCOConsulting42998285
269COMMERCIMMO FZCODistribution42146808
270Computer Sciences Corporation India Private Limited Middle East (Branch)Assembly42045542
271Comstor Middle East (Branch)Distribution42998860
272Concorde Square FZCOConsulting42991905
273Congo Gems FZEDistribution42991998
274CONRAC MENATrade42994009
275Consukorra Gulf BranchTrade42602725
276Continental International Commodity FZETrade
277Corex Holding (Branch)Consulting4.41225E+11
278Corrotherm International Middle East FZCODistribution47017454
279Cortem Middle East FZCOTrade42045298
280COSL Middle East FZEAssembly42602648
281Cosmo Global ME&A (Branch)Import/Export0
282Costa Coffee (Branch)Assembly44259000
283Coyne Airways FZCOAssembly42993922
284COYNE AVIATION SERVICES FZEService42993922
285Credo Investments FZEDistribution43355092
286Crystalline Middle East FZCOConsulting42995626
287CSDEU B.V. ( Middle East ) Branch.Consulting42045266
288CSS Logistics (L.L.C.) (Branch)Consulting42995353
289CTI Group Inc (Branch)Distribution46091473
290CTP Holding FZEAssembly43416876
291Cushman & Wakefield (Middle East) FZEAssembly47017151
292CyberTech International Middle East FZEDistribution47017166
293DAFZA Investment FZEAssembly-
294DAHABSHIIL FZCOAssembly42146230
295DAL Group (Branch)Distribution46016555
296Dalkia Middle East FZEAssembly46091451
297Dallas Airmotive (Branch)Service2314416
298Daniellee FZETrade42993237
299Danimex (Iraq) FZCODistribution42997433
300Danimex (Middle East) FZCOTrade42997433
301DANZAS AEI (Emirates) LLC. (Branch)Distribution48104400
302Dassault Falcon Middle East (Branch)Assembly42993950
303DAWSON MEDIA DIRECT MIDDLE EAST FZCODistribution46091054
304DAXAR Multimedia Limited (Branch)Trade42991632
305DB Group FZCOTrade555844720
306DCFC Logistics and Distribution LLC ( Branch )Distribution42828513
307De La Rue Cash Processing Solutions FZCOConsulting2997872
308DEDAR MIDDLE EAST FZCOTrade42997196
309Delmatic Arabia FZCOTrade42566722
310Depar FZCOTrade9.02123E+11
311Derinton International FZEConsulting42990278
312Derivision FZCODistribution42990883
313Deutsche Babcock Middle East FZEAssembly46091186
314DEXIM INTERNATIONAL FZCOImport/Export42837134
315DFS Middle East FZETrade46018999
316DFS WORLDWIDE FZCOAssembly2990445
317DHL Express East Europe Middle East Africa (EEMEA) regional headquartersAssembly42924465
318Dialust Trading FZEConsulting42997545
319DICOM ME FZETrade42994426
320Diebold Middle East (Branch)Distribution42045014
321Digital Identification Solutions (Branch)Assembly42994146
322Digital World Computer Design LLC (Branch)Service42522907
323Dimple Jewels DMCC BranchTrade97144343038
324Distributed Medical Middle East FZCOConsulting42146406
325DJIBOUTI DUBAI EXPRESS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED (Branch)Distribution42994485
326DN.G Fruit Promotion FZEAssembly42997785
327Dongbu Metal Middle East Representative office BranchImport/Export47017456
328Double A International Network Company Limited (Middle East Branch)Assembly42146253
329Dr. Kurt Wolff - Cosmetics (Branch)Distribution42996989
330DRAGON CORPORATION LIMITED FZCOConsulting43976552
331DRILTOOLS International FZCODistribution42990038
332Dubai DOF Wakala I SPV FZEService44056123
333Dubai Express (L.L.C) Freightworks (Branch)Distribution42044526
334Dubai Flower Center FZEDistribution42163014
335Dubma Energy Services and Trading FZETrade42602444
336Ductsox - MENA FZCOTrade42602721
337DYNATEST MIDDLE EAST BRANCHTrade42602228
338Eastern SkyJets FZCOAssembly42995811
339Ebara Pumps Europe S.p.A Middle East (Branch)Assembly46091040
340ECCO Middle East A/S (Branch)Consulting42993885
341Ecolog Catering FZEService
342Ecolog Engineering FZEService
343Ecolog International FZEDistribution42994500
344Ecolog Logistics FZEService
345Ecostar International Holdings FZCODistribution46091497
346EDC ME FZCOImport/Export42533075
347EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES AG/SA (BRANCH)Distribution42991025
348E-FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LLC (Branch)Assembly42865888
349EICUK Middle East (Branch)Assembly2993945
350Elaghil International FZCOImport/Export47017466
351Elecon Middle East FZCOTrade46091424
352Elegant Metering Solutions FZEConsulting42045617
353Elitecore Technologies PVT.LTD (Branch)Trade42149506
354Elro (Gulf) FZEConsulting47017296
355ElSaad Pharma LLC FZCOTrade42045834
356EMI Gems FZEDistribution42255771
357Emirates Group Security H.Q.Assembly04-2032592
358EMIRATES LIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDDistribution42991968
359Emirates NBD Bank PJSC (Branch)Assembly04-2995550/2995959
360Emirates NBD Bank PJSC (Branch)Assembly47015370
361Emirates PostService
362Emperion Middle East (Branch)Trade42995855
363Empire Aviation Group FZCOAssembly42998444
364Endress + Hauser Instruments International AG (Branch)Distribution42535100
365Energy Solutions International Middle East (Branch)Assembly42995065
366Enjoy Bijoux FZETrade42996500
367Envio Trading FZETrade42525131
368Enzo Distribution FZETrade97142146202
369EPL FZCOConsulting42993301
370Epoka IT Middle East (Branch)Consulting46091828
371ERA ANALYTICS FZCOImport/Export42533045
372ES Recruitment LTD (Branch)Assembly46091500
373Essar Global Services FZEAssembly43649000
374Essar Steel Trading FZEConsulting48998506
375Estee Lauder Middle East FZEAssembly42123500
376Etaone Orient FZCODistribution42045431
377Eugen Seitz Middle East BranchDistribution97142602031
378EURO JET FZCOAssembly46091470
379Euro Telecom FZEConsulting42996767
380Euro-Asia Air Services FZEDistribution42045116
381Eurofragance Middle East FZETrade42522850
382Euromed FZEAssembly42996600
383European Business Centre FZCOService48135531
384Ever Gulf (Branch)Assembly44313220
385Evergreen International Aviation (Branch)Assembly42045386
386Evolving Technologies FZETrade42602854
387Execujet Middle East (L.L.C.) (Branch)Assembly46016300
388Exel Middle East FZEAssembly42045678
389Experts Shipping Services LLC (Branch)Trade04-3521515
390Expolanka Freight FZCOConsulting42990111
391Express Logistics FZEDistribution42990199
392Exterran Eastern Hemisphere FZEAssembly46027186
393Extron Electronics Middle East FZEConsulting4.29986E+16
394EZENTUS FZEConsulting42993441
395Ezetop Middle East FZCOAssembly42146318
396E-Zone International FZCOImport/Export42993900
397F&E LLC FZEService46033300
398F.M.E Group FZCOConsulting42997551
399Falcon Trade Corporation FZETrade42990116
400Fanar FZCOAssembly42291563
401Fardux Middle East FZCOTrade42555003
402FASSKA Middle East FZCODistribution42997588
403FAST CO FZCOConsulting42994655
404Fast Link Dubai FZCODistribution42997881
405Fast Link Logistics (Branch)Consulting42995572
406Fast Target FZEDistribution04-2827171
407FB Heliservices (Branch)Assembly42081276
408Fearnley Procter FZEAssembly46091985
409Federal Express International Inc. (Branch)Assembly42995000
410Fermax Middle East (Branch)Consulting2533369
411Figs n Olives (Branch)Assembly42045020
412Firestar Diamond FZEImport/Export42980441
413First Step Businessmen Services BranchService
414Fisher Scientific International (Branch)Assembly42045557
415Fiza Engineering Corporation (Branch)Assembly47017300
416FLAVORS (Branch)Assembly42998812
417Flawless FZEAssembly47017127
418Fleming Gulf FZEAssembly46091555
419Flow Middle East and Africa ( Branch )Trade97142602869
420Focus Middle East FZCOConsulting46091600
421Food Source International FZCOConsulting97142998829
422Forever Living Products FZEDistribution42994800
423Fossil (Europe) GMBH (Branch)Assembly42998208
424Foulad Metal Trading FZCODistribution42146248
425Frame & Associates FZCOAssembly2997595
426Frey Wille Middle East FZEDistribution47017164
427FRP Services & Company (Middle East) FZEDistribution42045050
428G3 Technologies BranchImport/Export42999839
429G4S International Logistics (Middle East) FZEConsulting42993772
430G4S Technology Limited (Branch)Assembly46091095
431Galaxy Worldwide FZCOConsulting47017366
432Gallagher Security ME (Branch)Distribution97142602145
433GAMA AVIATION LIMITED (Branch)Assembly46091688
434Gamma 5 Logistics FZCOService42991300
435Gap Insaat Dubai FZEConsulting48849147
436Gaston Middle East FZCOTrade42500288
437GAVA Airfarm Logistics FZCOConsulting42997544
438GBI FZCOTrade42502134
439GEA CFS Middle East FZEDistribution42045600
440GEMAT FZCOConsulting42997770
441General LED FZETrade47017901
442Genetec Inc. (Branch)Assembly42555150
443GET Group FZEDistribution42990686
444GET INTERNATIONAL FZCODistribution42990686
445Gewiss Gulf FZEDistribution42936000
446GFIVE MOBILE FZEImport/Export42364225
447Ghanim Bin Saad Al Saad & Sons Global Group FZCOTrade42566526
448GHS Middle East FZCOService42146321
449GI Pharma Middle East FZCOConsulting4
450GIA MIDDLE EAST LLC BRANCHTrade42146844
451Giesecke & Devrient FZEDistribution46017111
452Giesecke & Devrient Holding FZEAssembly42997610
453Glam Rock International FZCOTrade42045006
454Global Aviation Management Services FZEService46091278
455Global Business Solutions FZCODistribution42045400
456Global Engineering Systems FZE (Branch)Import/Export42533315
457Global Infrastructure Corporation BranchService42123800
458Global Integrated Security (Middle East) FZEAssembly42923000
459Global Jet FZCODistribution46091470
460Global Petro Tech FZCOConsulting47017888
461Global Power Source FZE (Branch)Import/Export42533322
462Global Services FZEAssembly42146073
463Global Strategic Business Consultancy FZCOAssembly42995903
464Global Supplies Middle East FZETrade42302999
465Globally Fresh FZCOConsulting42245722
466Globe Air Cargo FZEAssembly46091909
467Globe Oil FZEImport/Export42146429
468Globelink West Star Shipping (L.L.C.) (Branch)Consulting43974400
469GLOBRANDS FZEImport/Export43968904
470GLOCK Middle East FZEAssembly42995779
471Gloria Jeans CoffeesAssembly42973000
472Grand Stores L.L.C. (Branch)Trade42170700
473Grant Prideco Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996446
474Greatlinks FZCOConsulting420456326
475Green Systems ME FZCOAssembly505205427
476Green Technologies FZCOImport/Export42997764
477Greenway International FZCOImport/Export42991566
478Griffon Diamonds FZEImport/Export42368781
479Groupe SEB Export - Middle East (Branch)Service46091615
480GSM Global FZCOTrade97142533304
481GSM Telecom FZEImport/Export46091266
482Guerlain Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996230
483Gulf Agency Company (Branch)Trade42994954
484Gulf Gold and Jewelries Group FZCOConsulting-42990866
485Gulf Med FZEConsulting42997377
486Gulf Polymers Distribution Company FZCOTrade47017580
487GulfMed Services FZEService42602980
488Gunnebo Middle East FZEDistribution47017837
489Gurgen HouseFZCODistribution505588607
490Gutmann Systems Middle East FZCOConsulting42994224
491Habras International Ltd (Branch)Consulting42991941
492Hadid International Services FZEAssembly42997777
493Hakim & Khawatmi Co. (Branch)Trade2533084
494Hammer FZEDistribution42045640
495Hamon Cooling Tower Company FZCOConsulting46091675
496Handy Phone FZCOConsulting42993445
497HANG TEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED MID-EAST FZEImport/Export42989245
498Hansom International FZETrade46091663
499HANWA Middle East FZEConsulting46091894
500HAPCO FZEDistribution47017879
501HASSANS FZCOConsulting42993699
502Haulotte Middle East FZEConsulting42997735
503Hauyne FZCOConsulting42990039
504Havells Sylvania Dubai FZCOConsulting42998141
505Hawk Freight Services FZEAssembly42980980
506HC Trading (Branch)Distribution42045565
507HCL Infosystems MEA FZCOConsulting42997762
508Heat and Control Pty Ltd (Branch)Assembly4.47879E+11
509Heavyweight Air Express FZCOConsulting42997757
510HeavyWeight Air Express FZEService42997757
511Heinz Africa & Middle East (Branch)Consulting42993899
512HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS (Branch)Consulting48994111
513Hennessy Middle East (Branch)Assembly566254640
514HERSHEY MIDDLE EAST BRANCHService42602940
515Hetero FZCODistribution42045510
516Hetmak FZCODistribution42045510
517Hexaware Technologies Ltd. (Branch)Assembly47017298
518High Sealed and Coupled "HSC" FZCOConsulting04 - 2996833
519HIMATRIX MIDDLE EAST FZCOConsulting42504235
520HIRO Enterprises FZCOConsulting42146182
521Hoffmeister Lighting FZEService47017458
522Holt Lloyd International Ltd (Branch)Trade42602320
523Home Appetite FZETrade42998285
524Hongwei International FZCOTrade
525Horizon Telecom FZCOTrade42993355
526HOSPIRA (ME and NA) (Branch)Distribution42993990
527Hospira Enterprises B.V ( Branch)Distribution42996229
528Hot Brands International FZCOAssembly42863660
529Hoyer Global Transport FZEAssembly42146938
530HSBC Customer Service Unit (Branch)Assembly43906555
531HTC Belgium Middle East (Branch)Distribution43900635
532HUBBELL INCORPORATED (DELAWARE) BRANCHService46091222
533Hünnebeck Middle East FZEDistribution43245522
534Husky Injection Molding Systems (Branch)Distribution42667760
535Hutchinson Telecom FZCODistribution42991144
536Hydranautics (Branch)Assembly42146820
537HYDRO SERVICE MIDDLE EAST (Branch)Assembly47030407
538I4 TECHNOLOGIES FZCOConsulting42998818
539Iacobucci Middle East FZCOService42998836
540IB NET FZCOImport/Export97142999849
541IBC - International Business Company FZCOTrade97142602864
542ICAT FZCOConsulting42993315
543ICS Technologies FZCOConsulting2990733
544ICT FZCOImport/Export42522302
545Idemitsu Lube Middle East & Africa FZETrade42602961
546IDEX Middle East FZEConsulting42991095
547IGC Trading FZETrade0
548Iguzzini Middle East FZEAssembly47017825
549IKUSI MIDDLE EAST FZETrade42994770
550IMARA International FZCOAssembly43365566
551Imdad FZCODistribution42994504
552IMI Mobile Vas Ltd FZEAssembly46091692
553IMR MANAGEMENT SERVICESAssembly4
554IMS Certification FZEDistribution46091171
555INDUSTEEL Middle East (Branch)Trade42146929
556Infinity Communications FZEDistribution42998119
557Infopro International FZCOAssembly2994497
558Infotech Enterprises Limited (Branch)Assembly65720903
559Infra Engineering Solutions FZCOTrade
560Init Innovation in Traffic Systems FZEAssembly47017287
561Instant Cash FZEAssembly42990011
562Integrated Packaging Systems FZCODistribution42996662
563INTER COSTUME FZCOTrade42314400
564Inter Service FZCOService47017183
565Interfruit FZETrade04-2997785
566Interlink Business Services FZCOService506118544
567International Air Services Inc (Branch)Consulting42990929
568International AutoSource-A division of OMSC (Branch)Distribution42394435
569International Marketing Service (Branch)Distribution42996884
570International Solar Oil Company FZEConsulting42602216
571INTERNATIONAL SOS MEA (Branch)Assembly46018888
572International Transport Services FZCOAssembly42993000
573Interpharmex FZCODistribution42993055
574Interturbine Aviation Logistics FZEDistribution47030419
575Interval International FZEAssembly42045360
576Intracom Middle East FZEDistribution42995777
577Investment Trading Group (Branch)Trade
578Irish Dairy Board Middle East (Branch)Assembly42602922
579Ishida Middle East (Branch)Consulting42991933
580ISIA International FZCOAssembly47017960
581IST Network BranchTrade97142045100
582ista Middle East FZEAssembly42146624
583ITAR For Investments (Branch)Trade40000000
584ITON Corporation FZCOAssembly42045518
585ITR Co., Ltd. Middle East (Branch)Consulting42994888
586ITW Australia Pty Ltd ( Branch )Assembly42045115
587ITW BUILDEX (Branch)Consulting42502382
588ITW Performance Polymers and Fluids Group FZEImport/Export0
589ITW Welding Products Group FZETrade42996621
590IVECO Regional Representative Office (Branch)Assembly42994935
591Jade Payments Mena LTD (Branch)Trade502587102
592Jampur International FZETrade42602628
593Japan Pulp & Paper Co. Ltd. Middle East Office (Branch)Consulting47017535
594JAS (Middle East) FZEAssembly42834273
595Jasmine Trading FZCOTrade
596JCB Sales LTD (Branch)Manufacturing43943514
597JCDecaux Dicon FZCOAssembly44398401
598JEBMUR FZCOTrade
599Jekson FZEService42146042
600Jeppesen Uk Limited Middle East (Branch)Assembly42134700
601Jet Aviation Business Jets FZCOAssembly42994433
602JETEX FLIGHT SUPPORT FZCODistribution42124000
603JetEx FZCOConsulting42124000
604Jet-Ops FZEAssembly42045192
605Jezac Trading (Branch)Consulting97142501439
606Joelle FZCOImport/Export4
607Johnson & Johnson (Middle East) Inc. Service Center (Branch)Assembly44297288
608JORD INTERNATIONAL PTE (Branch)Distribution42993627
609Joud Telecom FZEDistribution42996766
610J-Power Systems Corporation Middle East (Branch)Distribution42602904
611JSF International FZCOTrade42602102
612JSM Middle East FZETrade42500499
613JSSI Limited (Branch)Service97142602727
614Jublee Logistics FZEAssembly42990868
615Juma Al Majid-Engineering Projects & Supplies Division (Branch)Distribution42715353
616Kaah Express Financial ServicesAssembly42602001
617Kaegi Trading Ltd (Branch)Service42533063
618Kahrabel FZEAssembly44570618
619Kanaha Restaurant FZCOAssembly42995150
620Kanegrade Middle East (Branch)Consulting46091609
621Karl Storz Endoskope - East Mediterranean and Gulf (Branch)Service42602255
622Karma Worldwide FZEImport/Export42602806
623KASB Petroleum FZCOConsulting43248000
624Katun Middle East (Branch)Trade42394264
625Kawasaki Heavy Industries Middle East FZEDistribution42146730
626Kaya International FZETrade42146289
627KB Enterprises Holdings Inc. (Branch)Trade48878818
628KCI Medical Middle East & Africa FZETrade42045420
629KEMA Middle East FZEImport/Export42993070
630Kemrock International FZETrade42395877
631Kenny Dee Gulf FZCOTrade
632KH Group - Gulf Region FZCODistribution42602429
633Khimji Ramdas Shipping BranchService42996141
634KHL Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996551
635Kibla Trading FZETrade44304566
636Kimia Pharmaceuticals FZCOConsulting42146177
637Kings Shoe Manufacturing Pte.Ltd (Branch)Assembly46091955
638Kingspan Ltd. (Branch)Import/Export97142602838
639Kintetsu World Express (Middle East) FZEDistribution2997706
640Kitz Corporation (Branch)Consulting47017524
641KJWW Engineering (Branch)Service42602251
642KMT GmBh (Branch)Distribution47017966
643Knauf AMF Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH (Branch)Service46091805
644Knights and Walker FZEConsulting42994001
645KNOC Middle East (Branch)Assembly42134000
646Knoll Middle East LLC (Branch)Assembly47017531
647KOBELCO MACHINERY MIDDLE EAST FZEImport/Export42384009
648Koch CTG Middle East FZETrade42146907
649KOFAX ME FZEDistribution42306800
650KongYeong Telecommunication Technology Co. Ltd BranchImport/Export42602866
651Korn - Ferry (Schweiz) AG (Branch)Import/Export42045777
652Kowa Company Ltd Middle East Representative Office (Branch)Consulting46091191
653KOYO MIDDLE EAST FZCOImport/Export42993600
654KREON MIDDLE EAST FZEConsulting46091356
655Krown1 FZC (Branch)Service97142555475
656KUEHNE + NAGEL LLC BRANCHService42993343
657L.M.S. Logistic Middle East Services FZCO.Assembly42045397
658L-3 Communications U.K Limited (Branch)Distribution46091905
659La Prairie Group AG (Branch)Trade97142602262
660Laodicea Heating Solutions Trading FZEImport/Export0
661Larsen Oil + Gas FZCOAssembly42990204
662Leaders Charter Services FZEConsulting47017440
663LED de LUX FZCOTrade42602755
664Leggett & Platt Middle East Inc. (Branch)Trade42501144
665Leica Geosystems FZEDistribution42995513
666Leisure Cargo FZCOService42869666
667Leki Aviation Middle East BranchTrade47030328
668Lenel Systems International Inc.a UTC Fire & Security Company(Branch)Assembly46091019
669Leschaco Middle East FZCOService42062852
670Link Aero Trading (Branch)Service
671Linkglobal Logistics International FZEAssembly42998831
672LIOS PARTNERS FZCOImport/Export43452006
673Liptis Middle East (Branch)Assembly42146223
674Lisec Middle East Ltd. FZEDistribution42994596
675Locatel MEA-AP FZCODistribution42991159
676Logix One FZETrade97142552591
677Logwin Air & Ocean Middle East LLC BranchImport/Export42993555
678Lotus Enerji FZEConsulting46091351
679Loyal Treat FZCOService42602889
680Loylogic Rewards FZEAssembly42045999
681LS Cargo Logistics Middle East FZCOService42045728
682LTMES FZEService42994443
683Lumexis International - Gulf, Inc. (Branch)Import/Export46091410
684LUNDHS MIDDLE EAST BRANCHTrade4
685Lutong Bahay FZCOService
686Lutron G.L. Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42991224
687Luxembourg (Overseas) Holdings S.A.R.L (Branch)Trade47017473
688Luxottica Middle East FZEDistribution42045611
689LVMH Fragrance Brands (Branch)Assembly42993991
690M & M Militzer & Muench BranchService42994229
691MACH Air Cargo FZEAssembly42994012
692Mach Flight Support FZCOService97142602330
693Macsons Trading FZETrade42233355
694Madison Holding FZCODistribution46091730
695MAFCO Shanghai EEMEA Ltd. BranchTrade42602707
696Magic Wok (Branch)Assembly42863660
697Magnetrol Middle East (Branch)Assembly46091735
698Magnolia GSD FZCOTrade47017360
699Magnum International Sales and Marketing BranchConsulting42384497
700MAHLE AFTERMARKET MIDDLE EAST BRANCHService42991129
701Mahtaab Gostar International FZEDistribution47017234
702MAISON DE PRINCE LTD FZETrade97142517815
703Make Up For Ever (Branch)Distribution42996867
704MAN Truck & Bus Middle East and Africa FZETrade42991991
705Manav Enterprises Middle EastConsulting47017643
706Manhattan Global FZEService42602123
707MANN+HUMMEL Middle East FZETrade46091746
708Mansali & Partners FZETrade4
709Marazzi Group FZEDistribution46091900
710Marchon Gulf FZCOTrade506241096
711MARCURA EQUITIES FZEService47017756
712MARCURA FZEAssembly42997922
713Marla London FZCOConsulting42980293
714Marmi Group FZCOConsulting42997200
715MARWACO International FZEConsulting42045155
716MAS i FZCOConsulting46091419
717Maschinenfabrik Niehoff GmbH & Co. KG (Branch)Assembly42045153
718Masefield Middle East FZCODistribution42994662
719Maserati Middle East (Branch)Assembly47017650
720Mashriq Telecom FZEDistribution42990971
721Masteel Middle East FZETrade42552080
722Maui Jim Middle East FZEDistribution42991207
723Maviga Middle East FZETrade42994438
724Mayflex ME FZETrade47017982
725MBI Middle East FZCOTrade42996330
726McNally Design International M.E. FZCOAssembly46091506
727Meat & Livestock Australia (Branch)Service97144331355
728MEBS (Branch)Service42602244
729Med-El Medical Electronics - Middle East FZEDistribution42994700
730MEGlobal International FZEDistribution42923999
731Mehler Texnologies (Branch)Assembly42993033
732Meidensha Corporation (Branch)Trade42146692
733Mekano4 Middle East Prestressing FZCOTrade42602821
734Mena Scientific FZCOTrade42602833
735Mercury FZEAssembly46091218
736Mercury Petroleum FZCOImport/Export42501998
737Meridian Drilling Ltd. (Branch)Service
738Metabo (Branch)Trade47017325
739MFE Formwork Technology (Branch)Assembly47017032
740MGI LUXURY GROUP SA ( Branch )Trade42990988
741MGT Exports FZCOConsulting42998864
742Michigan Wheel Marine Middle East Africa & Asia FZETrade42045428
743MICROTEL FZCODistribution42993525
744Microtel Plus FZEConsulting42993525
745Middle East Duty Free Association (MEDFA) FZEAssembly42996663
746Mideast International FZCOConsulting42045800
747Midex FZCOAssembly42146808
748MIE (Overseas) (Branch)Consulting42045606
749MIL Overseas Limited (Branch)Assembly42923777
750MIMME FZEAssembly2602644
751Mina Petroleum FZETrade42991395
752MindsTec Distribution FZCOTrade42991654
753Mindtree Limited (Branch)Assembly42602400
754Mining Equipment Supplies Africa FZEService46091145
755MINT FZCOTrade42533346
756MIR ENERGY FZETrade42602411
757Mirage Leisure & Development International FZEAssembly48135151
758Missteen FZETrade4
759MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD. ME OFFICE (Branch)Assembly42993329
760MiX Telematics Middle East FZEDistribution42045650
761MOHO TRADING FZCOImport/Export47017879
762Molex Premise Networks Middle East (Branch)Assembly42990430
763Monalisa Diamonds Corporation FZEDistribution42995010
764Monster Energy Europe Limited (Branch)Trade1895204100
765MONTEGRAPPA MIDDLE EAST FZCOTrade42990352
766Moog (Branch)Service42602422
767Moorim Paper Co., Ltd. BranchTrade0
768Morex Inc. (Branch)Assembly46091603
769Mountain FZCOConsulting42602108
770Move One FZETrade42995069
771MS&D Co. FZCOTrade
772MSA Middle East FZEConsulting42146029
773Multimedya International FZEConsulting47017135
774Multivac Middle East FZEConsulting42991980
775Musco Lighting Middle East FZCOTrade47017539
776Music Master FZEConsulting2990244
777MyQ Middle East FZCODistribution42533009
778NAAM Electronics FZEConsulting2994030
779Nagase Middle East BranchTrade42991218
780National Air Cargo Middle East FZEAssembly42305500
781National Air Service (Branch)Assembly42995895
782National Grid Middle East FZCODistribution42994481
783National Rent A Car (Thrifty) - BranchAssembly04-3370743
784Natura Bisse International FZEDistribution97142993090
785NCSI (M.E.) BranchDistribution46091920
786NEC Netherlands B.V. (Branch)Service42993342
787Neeltra FZEImport/Export47017228
788NETGEAR, Inc. (Branch)Assembly46091860
789NETZSCH MIDDLE EAST BRANCHTrade42602020
790Neuro Technology Middle East FZEDistribution42995949
791New Vision FZEImport/Export46091346
792New Way Middle East FZEImport/Export0
793Newell Rubbermaid Middle East FZETrade42923444
794Nexen Petroleum International Co. (Branch)Distribution42044670
795NICRINOX FZEConsulting42990220
796NIDEK CO. LTD BranchAssembly0
797NIIT Antilles N.V. Middle East (Branch)Distribution97144211369
798Nikatel FZCOAssembly42991193
799Nilgiris International FZCOConsulting42298699
800Nipro Middle East FZETrade42996978
801NMT International FZCOAssembly42997560
802Noble House FZEDistribution42217222
803Nohmi Middle East (Branch)Consulting42602100
804Nordien-System/Innovative Catering Equipment Middle East FZCODistribution42045748
805Noreq FZETrade42602748
806Northwell (Branch)Trade507947630
807Novin Tejarat FZETrade40000000
808NSK Middle East (Branch)Assembly42045507
809NUTECH CHEMICALS FZCOConsulting46091700
810Nutriplus Commodities FZCOConsulting42200902
811Nuxe Middle East FZEConsulting47017819
812Nycomed Regional Office Middle East (Branch)Service42995570
813O & P Middle East (Branch)Service0
814Oase Middle East FZEDistribution42994847
815Oasis Trading Company FZEConsulting42995569
816OCB Oilfield Services FZCODistribution46091516
817Ocean Akad International FZETrade0
818Oceanic Gulf FZCOTrade97142602973
819ODC FZEAssembly46091217
820Oil Impex FZEDistribution42146418
821Okaya & CO., LTD., Middle East Office (Branch)Distribution42602915
822Oki Europe Limited (Branch)Consulting42045810
823OLEO WORLD FZEImport/Export42981925
824Oman Enterprises Group L.L.C. (Branch)Assembly-
825Oman Insurance Company(P.S.C) FZEAssembly2337777
826On Time Limousine LLC (Branch)Service43455777
827Onair (Branch)Distribution46027701
828ONESTO FZETrade42249122
829Onsite Occupational Health & Safety Inc. BranchService8127704408
830OPS GROUP LTD FZEAssembly46091011
831Opterna Middle East FZCOConsulting42997676
832Optitalia Gulf FZEAssembly42146244
833Orient Energy Systems FZCOConsulting42555120
834Oriental Sky FZEAssembly4299390919
835Orion Engineering and Aerospace Systems FZCOAssembly42997699
836Orion Holdings Limited (Branch)Assembly42045127
837Osho Ventures FZCOConsulting42146246
838Overseas Infratech Corp FZEService42517060
839PAC LP (PETROLEUM ANALYZER COMPANY LP) (Branch)Import/Export42947995
840Palm Aviation FZCOAssembly42993100
841PANALPINA AIR & OCEAN - BRANCHService48701111
842Panalpina Gulf (Branch)Assembly04-2996235
843Panasia International FZCOConsulting47017680
844Panasonic Avionics Corporation (Branch)Assembly42123100
845PARAMOUNT BED CO., LTD. Middle East Office (Branch)Import/Export42602025
846Paris Gallery (Branch)Distribution42372222
847Paris Gallery Regional FZCOConsulting42993850
848PARKER AEROSPACE (Branch)Assembly97147030413
849Pasta e Pizza FZCOService
850Paul Hartmann Middle East FZEDistribution42996996
851Paxchem Ltd. (Branch)Distribution42997303
852PCM Middle East FZETrade42045848
853Peace Land FZEImport/Export42533318
854Pedrollo Gulf FZEDistribution47017804
855Peregrine Development International Inc. (Branch)Service97142502103
856Perfumes Loewe Middle EastDistribution42991153
857Perini International (Branch)Assembly47017197
858Petronz FZETrade42997163
859PETROQUIP FZCOConsulting42045373
860Phoenix Avionics FZETrade42995650
861Phoenix FZCOConsulting46091333
862Pierre & Co. FZEConsulting42994220
863Pinkerton Agency FZEAssembly46091830
864Pips Technology (Branch)Distribution46091475
865Planet Optical Disc Ltd. FZEManufacturing42995050
866Platinum Corporation FZEConsulting42997779
867Plus 971 FZEDistribution42995021
868PMK Middle East FZCOImport/Export42990139
869Polar Electrical FZETrade47017173
870Precast FZCODistribution42045344
871Preferred Spares FZCOTrade42533040
872Premium Ingredients Middle East (Branch)Service9.71508E+11
873Priedemann FZCOAssembly46091510
874PRIME TERMINALS FZEImport/Export
875Primestar Energy FZETrade47017374
876Pristine Ventures FZETrade47017395
877Private Jet Charter FZCOAssembly42997878
878Profils Systemes Gulf FZCOConsulting47017957
879PROMOD SAS (Branch)Service97142522926
880Promopar (Branch)Assembly42602226
881PROSOFT TECHNOLOGY MIDDLE EAST (BRANCH)Assembly42146911
882ProWorkz International FZEDistribution42994659
883Pruftechnik Middle East FZETrade42146388
884PS International FZCOConsulting42990252
885PVG International FZETrade42994465
886PYD Middle East distribution FZCOConsulting42993069
887Quadrant Risk Management FZEAssembly46091970
888qualitair & sea fzcoAssembly42200205
889Quanta Electronics (Branch)Trade42314700
890Quest Qualitas FZCOTrade42533027
891R P International FZCOTrade
892Radiant International LTD (Branch)Distribution42533364
893Rainbow International FZCOConsulting43267272
894Rais Hassan Saadi Logistics (Branch)Service42994476
895RAPS Middle East FZCOImport/Export43860404
896Raycom Group Limited (Branch)Distribution42997122
897RCG (M.E) FZCODistribution47017800
898RDC Offshore Luxembourg SARL ( Branch)Service96638133500
899Real Global Resources FZCOConsulting46091599
900Recycle Point Pte Ltd (Branch)Service42146851
901Red Bull Asia FZEConsulting42995151
902Red Bull FZEConsulting42995151
903Red Entertainment Distribution FZCODistribution42997980
904Reference FZCOConsulting42146401
905Regus (Branch)Assembly04 2149500
906Regus Business Centre Trading FZCOAssembly211 5100
907Reichle & De-Massari MEA FZEDistribution42368761
908Reinhausen Middle East FZETrade42368451
909Revlon Middle East (Branch)Distribution42997505
910Rheem Manufacturing MEA FZEDistribution42525833
911RI Falcon Trading Company FZCOTrade
912Richemont (Dubai) FZEDistribution43300333
913Ricoh Europe (Netherlands) Middle East (Branch)Assembly42990041
914RIGSHIPS FZCOTrade42997885
915Rivoli Group (Branch)Consulting42996606
916Rixos FZEDistribution4299134343
917RKR Geblase and Verdichter GmbH (Branch)Import/Export-
918Robert Bosch Middle East FZEConsulting42123300
919Roche Middle East FZCOService43310100
920Rolling Stone FZEDistribution42995940
921Rolls-Royce International Ltd. (Branch)Assembly42994343
922Rosy Blue (Eurasia) FZEConsulting42995914
923Rosy Royal Minerals FZCOImport/Export
924Rowan Offshore Luxembourg Sarl (Branch)Service96638133500
925Roxul Rockwool Technical Insulation Middle East FZETrade42146282
926ROYAL ENTERPRISES TRADING FZCOImport/Export
927Royal Skandia Life Assurance Limited (Middle East Branch)Assembly42996656
928Rtel Logistics (Branch)Import/Export42533060
929Rudhra Energy International FZEService97142504522
930Russel Diamonds FZCOConsulting46091540
931S Retail Middle East FZEDistribution42602040
932S.I.T Distribution FZCOConsulting42936200
933S2M FZCOAssembly46091849
934Saba Middle East LLC (Branch)Assembly-
935Sabeti Wain Aerospace Ltd (Branch)Manufacturing42993099
936Sacmi Middle East FZCOConsulting42045745
937Safi Airways FZEAssembly42535300
938Safin Gulf FZCOConsulting04-2996199
939Safran Middle East (Branch)Assembly46091738
940Safwan Arafeh Group FZCODistribution97142045554
941SAGEMCOM BROADBAND SAS (Branch)Manufacturing42991898
942Salzgitter Mannesmann International GmbH (Branch)Assembly42045630
943Sama Aviation FZEAssembly42993324
944Sandisk (Branch)Assembly47017810
945Sangsin Brake - Middle East (Branch)Manufacturing42045198
946Sasol Polymers Middle East FZEDistribution46027500
947SAT ALBATROS SEA AIR TRANSPORT FZEAssembly42997911
948SAWA AIR AVIATION FZCOAssembly42981822
949SC Johnson Company Limited (Branch)Distribution42991330
950SCAME Middle East (Branch)Consulting42997533
951Schaefer GMBH Middle East (Branch)Assembly42045831
952Schenker L.L.C (Branch)Assembly42998188
953Schenker Middle East FZEAssembly42149124
954Schmitz u. Soehne BranchTrade529597103
955SCHUCO International KG (Branch)Assembly42045643
956SDV Middle East FZCOService47017688
957Seal Dynamics (Branch)Distribution97147030318
958SEAMEC INTERNATIONAL FZEService42989699
959Securtex ME FZCODistribution42995924
960seele middle east FZEAssembly42997899
961SEGERS AVIATION SA (Branch)Service42997742
962Sennar Plat Form FZCODistribution46091233
963SENNHEISER MIDDLE EAST (Branch)Consulting42994004
964SEOWON INTECH MEA FZETrade42533057
965SERCO-IAL (Branch)Assembly42162013
966Serge Ferrari (Branch)Import/Export46091440
967Serind FZCOTrade42314103
968Shafern In-Flight FZCODistribution42980910
969Shaft Sinkers FZEDistribution42045979
970Shanghai Axalto IC Card Technologies Co. Ltd (Branch)Distribution46091155
971Shapoorji Pallonji International FZEAssembly42993880
972Sharaf Logistics (Branch)Service42993971
973Sharan Energy FZEDistribution42146148
974She Moves Company (Branch)Trade
975Shepherd International LLC (Branch)Service43204647
976Shine International Trading FZCODistribution47017990
977Shinsho Corporation Middle East Representative OfficeTrade42997003
978Shirin Flowers FZCODistribution42245345
979SICMA Aero Seat Middle East (Branch)Distribution42996620
980Sidel Gulf (Branch)Assembly42997000
981Sievo (Branch)Service50000
982SIG Combibloc Obeikan FZCODistribution42996262
983Siha & Afia International FZCOImport/Export0
984SIKA FZCOConsulting42602133
985Silk Plaster FZCOTrade42146880
986Silkway Cargo Services FZEService42045116
987SIMLEASE FZETrade46091218
988Simmtronics Semiconductors Ltd. FZETrade42146009
989Simplex FZEConsulting42045151
990Sinochem Corporation Representative Office (Branch)Service42045245
991Siro Oil & Gas Engineering FZEImport/Export44574223
992Sisley Orient FZCOService04-6091230
993SKA AIR & LOGISTICS FZEAssembly42367801
994Skies FZEService4
995SKILL SET CONSULTINGAssembly47017336
996Skyline Air (Branch)Consulting42996393
997Skyline Freight & Logistics FZCOService42991500
998SKYLINK AVIATIONAssembly42146717
999Smith International (North Sea) Limited (Branch)Consulting47017514
1000Smiths Detection Middle East FZEDistribution42998222
1001Smiths Medical International (Branch)Assembly47017781
1002SMS Gulf FZEAssembly42045010
1003SNB Middle East FZC (Branch)Import/Export42602760
1004SOCOMEC MIDDLE EAST BranchImport/Export42998441
1005Sol Electronics FZETrade42999790
1006Solartech International Ltd FZEConsulting46091932
1007SOLVOCHEM INTERASIA FZETrade42045090
1008SonicWall B.V. (Branch)Trade46091755
1009Soprema Middle East FZETrade46091661
1010Sorin Group Italia S.R.L (Branch)Assembly42146940
1011Source International FZCOTrade42611246
1012Source IT FZCOConsulting42994333
1013Sparc Aviation Services FZCOService97147017012
1014Special Products MEA FZCOTrade561019432
1015Spectrum Aviation Services FZEService42993961
1016Speed Remit Worldwide FZCOAssembly42990775
1017Spice I2I Middle East FZETrade42602040
1018Spiders IT Trading FZEConsulting97142533300
1019Sprungli Middle East FZEConsulting42200704
1020SRX Trading (Branch)Trade42602155
1021Stago (Branch)Assembly46091546
1022Standard Technical Supply FZCOConsulting42807780
1023Star Cruise Management Limited (Branch)Assembly42995556
1024Starlight Airline FZEDistribution2998277
1025Starlight Maritime (Branch)Assembly97165575550
1026Statron Middle East FZCODistribution42045231
1027Steelco International Trading (Branch)Trade42555201
1028Sterling and Wilson International FZEConsulting46091050
1029Stone Bridge Trading FZETrade42533327
1030Straits Trading Company FZETrade47017254
1031Strategies International (Branch)Service42997376
1032Stratign FZCOConsulting42995886
1033SUBA SPA FZEAssembly42991888
1034Subex (UK) Limited (Branch)Consulting42146700
1035Subway DAFZA (Branch)Assembly43434202
1036Sufi Soap & Chemical Industries Private Ltd. (Branch)Import/Export42045577
1037Sumitomo Corporation Middle East FZETrade46017000
1038SUMITOMO ELECTRIC IND LTD MIDDLE EAST OFFICEAssembly47017340
1039Sumitomo Rubber Middle East FZEDistribution42146959
1040Sundiam FZCOConsulting42995010
1041Superwide Exports FZCOConsulting2995997
1042Swift Telecom FZCOConsulting42991907
1043Swiss Moda FZEDistribution2990013
1044Swiss Time FZETrade04-299 5881
1045Swiss Watch Group FZEDistribution42996999
1046Symrise (Branch)Consulting42600300
1047Symtec FZCOConsulting42602206
1048Synthomer Sales GmbH (Branch)Consulting42994808
1049Systagenix Wound Management FZEDistribution42146070
1050T.Arkak Middle East (Branch)Trade42997267
1051T.N.T. (Branch)Assembly42955519
1052T.T.K. Middle East FZCOConsulting43682735
1053TAAZ FZCOService42602991
1054Tajuj Trading (Branch)Trade42602872
1055Takeda Pharmaceuticals FZCOService42995570
1056Taradiam Middle East FZEConsulting42996781
1057Targetti Sankey S.P.A (Branch)Assembly46091033
1058Targus Technologies FZETrade97142824347
1059Tarnon Gem and Diamonds FZETrade42602203
1060Tasc Aviation FZCOConsulting42936400
1061TATA Motors Ltd. (Liasion Office) (Branch)Assembly42045211
1062TAU Corporation (Branch)Service42602757
1063Tazweed Trading (Branch)Consulting42980383
1064Technal Middle East (Branch)Trade47017600
1065Technocare Solutions FZETrade43524162
1066Technoflair FZCOTrade2602884
1067Technoglobal Middle East BranchService42602718
1068Technostream Automation FZCODistribution42994111
1069Technostream FZCOConsulting97142994111
1070Tekfen Construction & Installation Co. Inc. (Branch)Assembly4
1071Teknoware Middle East FZCOConsulting42993622
1072TELE SIM FZEImport/Export47017350
1073TELEC FZEConsulting42994018
1074Telecom World FZETrade42997721
1075Telecommunication K Company FZETrade97142602143
1076TeleWorld FZCOTrade42369333
1077Telletec Mobiles FZEImport/Export42993681
1078TEMPUR International Limited M.E. & Africa (Branch)Assembly4
1079TENSATOR FZEConsulting42997228
1080Terramar Gulf FZCOConsulting42997770
1081TESA Middle East (Branch)Distribution42045700
1082Tetra Pak Technical Service ME FZEImport/Export46017600
1083TGP Trading FZCOTrade42602845
1084Thai Acrylic Fibre Co. LTD (Branch)Trade400000
1085Thales International Middle East (Branches) SAL Dubai BranchTrade42992808
1086Thales International Middle East FZEDistribution42992808
1087The Copyright Company (Bahrain) W.L.L -(Branch)Consulting42045183
1088The Eden Club FZEAssembly4609171112
1089The Forth Apple FZEImport/Export
1090The Green Office Company FZCOTrade42045512
1091The Himalaya Drug Company FZCOConsulting42045455
1092THE INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN CITY AUTHORITYService43680202
1093The Kernel FZCODistribution47017260
1094The Mobile and Electronics FZEConsulting46091427
1095The Phone Company FZCOAssembly42990717
1096THE YOKOHAMA RUBBER CO. LTD (Branch)Assembly46091870
1097Thomas And Betts Ltd. (Branch)Trade46091635
1098ThreeBond Co., Ltd Middle EastDistribution46091196
1099TI Management FZEAssembly42045288
1100Time Bridge FZCOAssembly42993300
1101TKJ FZEDistribution97147017500
1102TLD MEAI FZEService9.71501E+11
1103TMG Global FZCOConsulting04-2292425
1104TMK M.E. FZCOConsulting46091130
1105TMT First Middle East FZCODistribution42045397
1106TNT Airways BranchService42993975
1107Topcon Corporation Office (Branch)Assembly42995900
1108TOPCON POSITIONING MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA FZEImport/Export42990203
1109Topnet Distribution FZCOTrade42991162
1110Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Industrial Systems Corporation Middle East BranchImport/Export97146091434
1111Towell Security & Safety Solutions Company FZCODistribution47017415
1112Toyo Engineering Corporation Middle East Headquarters (Branch)Trade97142602438
1113Toyota Motor Corporation Representative OfficeTrade2993875
1114Toyota Tsusho Corporation Representative OfficeTrade42993590
1115Trade Airline International FZCOAssembly42146808
1116Tradex Arabia FZCOTrade42602785
1117Trans Global Middle East (Branch)Service42384188
1118Trans-Aero FZEDistribution42994055
1119Transera International Logistics FZEAssembly4032959716
1120Transvalair Middle East (Branch)Distribution42044510
1121Tri Color Gems FZE (Branch)Trade42314107
1122Trident Freight (Branch)Trade43936377
1123TRW Aftermarket Middle East (Branch)Service46091343
1124TSC Auto ID Technology ME Ltd. FZETrade42533069
1125Tubacex Middle East (Branch)Assembly47017212
1126Tulip Business Developers FZCOAssembly42997666
1127Tulip Diamonds FZEDistribution42997111
1128TUV Rheinland Middle East FZEAssembly42045321
1129TVS Global Automobile Traders FZCOImport/Export47017444
1130Twinkle International FZEDistribution42996941
1131TwinMOS Technologies Middle East FZEDistribution42996421
1132U Remit International FZETrade42602333
1133Ultra Electronics Middle East (Branch)Consulting97142602930
1134Underwriters Laboratories ME FZCOService97142602136
1135Union Group (Branch)Service42045424
1136Union Logistics FZEAssembly42996565
1137Unique Diamond & Jewellery FZC (Branch)Trade42314010
1138UNITECHNIK ICM FZCODistribution42146723
1139United Aviation Services FZCOAssembly2996633
1140United General Transportation & Clearance (Branch)Service65528415
1141United Marketing Enterprises FZEService0
1142United Metals & Foodstuff (Branch)Trade42602977
1143United Parcel Service (UAE) L.L.C. (Branch)Assembly43391939
1144United Technologies FZCOImport/Export42533306
1145Unity Logistics FZEImport/Export42509782
1146Universal Logistics FZEService42998511
1147Universal Resources FZETrade42602709
1148Universal Weather and Aviation FZEAssembly42995562
1149Upendo Flowers FZEImport/Export42201200
1150UPS Air Couriers of America LTD (Branch)Distribution46016888
1151UTI FZEConsulting42834990
1152UTTAM INTERNATIONAL FZEConsulting508726068
1153Vacon Middle East & Africa (Branch)Consulting42045200
1154Vanda FZEAssembly42146666
1155VANDANA FZCOConsulting2045045
1156VDSystem Middle East (Branch)Trade42602139
1157Vector Logistics Limited ( Branch)Import/Export46091481
1158VEKA AG (Branch)Assembly4.60915E+13
1159VENKYS (MIDDLE EAST) FZCODistribution4204513738
1160Ventura International FZCOTrade97142595311
1161Veritas- MSI Mid- East (Branch)Trade97142533313
1162Verotex Gulf (Branch)Consulting42990414
1163VIA MAT INTERNATIONAL FZEService46091992
1164Vijay Diamond FZEDistribution42990036
1165Vimar Middle East BranchDistribution46091848
1166Vision Marketing & Management FZCODistribution551061262
1167Vision ME FZCOAssembly42395503
1168Visions FZCOConsulting42990850
1169Viskotech Facade Access services FZCOAssembly47017792
1170Vista Jewelry (Branch)Trade0
1171VISTAIR (Branch)Service42533341
1172VistaJet(Branch)Assembly46016358
1173voestalpine Tubulars Middle East FZEDistribution42996447
1174VSATPLUS FZCOTrade42504220
1175Vygon Middle East (Branch)Trade42995974
1176Wagner Middle East FZEDistribution4.29915E+14
1177WAHEED & WAHEED FZETrade42602878
1178Walk and City FZCOTrade42602982
1179Weber Aircraft LP Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996620
1180Weir Solutions FZEDistribution42996808
1181Wellard Rural Exports (Branch)Trade
1182West Wing Aviation FZCODistribution42146741
1183WESTERN MIDEAST FZCOAssembly42045282
1184Westlander Limited FZEDistribution42997778
1185WET Design (Branch)Assembly46091518
1186WGT FZCOTrade97142384830
1187Whitemoon Trading FZETrade507562345
1188Whyte International (M.E.) FZCOTrade42533349
1189Wide Action Middle East (Branch)Import/Export
1190Wilkhahn Middle East (Branch)Trade42045132
1191Winnington FZCODistribution47017206
1192WINOA Middle East & Africa (Branch)Distribution42947371
1193Wipro Limited BranchTrade42602112
1194Wipro Yardley FZEConsulting47017272
1195WNS Mauritius Limited ME (Branch)Consulting42522048
1196Woongjin Chemical Middle East (Branch)Trade46091963
1197WORKZ LOGISTICS FZEConsulting42994659
1198Workz Middle East FZEIndustrial42994659
1199World Diamond Distribution FZE (Branch)Distribution
1200Worldtex FZCOConsulting47017043
1201Worldwide Formations (Branch)Service43721184
1202Xtra- Link FZCOService42991660
1203Y.B.A Kanoo Cargo Services (Branch)Assembly42996466
1204YANTAI WANHUA POLYURETHANE Co, LTD (Branch)Distribution46091710
1205Zakiab Lubricants Ltd (Branch)Trade42566927
1206Zalvand FZCODistribution508568156
1207Zenith International FZEDistribution42045140
1208zisTRA FZEAssembly42994045
1209ZK Technology FZCOTrade46091310
1210ZMI Representative Office Middle East (Branch)Assembly42602223
1211Zodiac Seat Services Middle East (Branch)Assembly42996620
1212ZOMAS INTERNATIONAL FZCOTrade97142533082
1213Zumtobel Lighting GmbH (Branch)Consulting42993530

Summary
Article Name
List of Companies in DAFZA
Author

111 Responses to “List of companies in Dubai Airport Freezone DAFZA”

  1. Reshma nair

    Sep 18. 2014

    (Now with Family Visa)
    Dear Sir/Madam,

    I am Reshma Nair,I have a total of 8 months experience in Sales and Customer Service in india.

    I am confident that with my extensive knowledge in Support along with my good communication skills and customer relationships – I am able to perform and meet the requirements set for the position related to my career experience.

    In addition to a result-driven approach, you can be assured that I would uphold the highest level of work detail and ethical standards as an employee. I am flexible and adaptable to both new situations and challenges.

    My CV is enclosed to provide you with specific details concerning my backgrounds and qualifications. I would appreciate the opportunity for an interview for a job suitable on my experiences.

    Thank you for your time and consideration.

    Reply to this comment
  2. praveen k

    Sep 14. 2014

    Project and Planning Engineer (Pipeline Projects)

    I am Praveen koramchirath, I have Two (2) year experience in Project & Contract management, undergone six months SAP training, Business Planning & Support Analyst, and responsible for supporting key business processes to deliver projects with MGL’s Safety Value Goal, Top Quartile cost performance, schedule, and quality performance. To prove myself dedicated, worthy and energetic in a progressive organization that gives me scope to apply my knowledge and skills and be a member of a team that dynamically works towards success and growth of the organization . Mahanagar Gas Ltd. (A Joint Venture of GAIL & BRITISH GAS) in Mumbai india .Project and Planning Engineer (Pipeline Projects) on August 2012 – August 2014
    Co-ordinate with Engineering Consultant, Review, Interface with other disciplines and Approve engineering deliverables. Additionally perform/plan In-house engineering as required. To ensure proper documentation for Project activities, Contracts and associated facilities including clearing of bills etc. Engineering for procurement of materials in accordance with ASTM, ASME, API codes & standards prevailing in the Industry. Monitor & Control time / resource / cost / quality / parameters, ensure adherence to project procedures and perform Engineering Quality Audits. Facilitate internal and external (ISO 9001:2000,OHSAS 18001:2007) auditors in auditing, and carrying out technical site audits. Steering diverse initiatives towards accomplishment of organizational goals & vision pertaining to the overall execution of the Projects,

    Regards
    Praveen k
    E-Mail: [email protected]
    Mob: 0527102045

    Reply to this comment
  3. Ayub Laghari

    Sep 10. 2014

    Hi there,
    I am interested in applying for a suitable post in your reputed company. My areas of interest are Network and Telecommunications.
    An eager learner, I pride myself on my ability to successfully take on new challenges and develop everexpanding areas of expertise.
    I would be pleased to have the opportunity to discuss future employment and look forward to speaking with you. Feel free to contact me at the address and phone number listed.
    Thank you for your consideration.

    [email protected]
    00971555101676

    Reply to this comment
  4. Ramesh

    Sep 08. 2014

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    Over 10 years of experience in installing, troubleshooting and maintaining computer hardware & Networking, software which can surely add value to the working of your company. I also have a strong background in systems engineering, networking and security which would surely fulfill your company’s requirements.

    As I am looking for an opportunity in your organization for the post of System Support & Security Engineer. I believe my background and experience will help me be an asset to your company in a very short time. I am equally comfortable working independently or as part of a team and am highly motivated to provide an excellent project on time and under budget.

    For more detailed information please refer to my enclosed resume. I look forward to hearing from you.

    I am very thankful for your time and consideration.

    Yours Sincerely,

    RAMESH RAJENDRAN
    E-Mail: [email protected],
    Mobile: +971 (0) 55 564 7964

    Reply to this comment
  5. zubair

    Sep 06. 2014

    Hi
    I have been part of leading MNC’s Finance division (A.P Moller Maersk Group) for last 3.8 years have expertise in Accounts payable, receivable, treasury, accounting and reporting on SAP. Currently I am in Dubai and looking for a job and my visa is valid till 29-Sep-14. You can contact me at this no.0554694996 for interview.
    Best Regards
    Zubair Rafiq

    Reply to this comment
  6. Krishnendu

    Sep 01. 2014

    Dear Sir/ Madam,

    I am Krishnendu, Nationality Indian. Right now I working in a Money Exchange Company in UAE. Now, I want to change my job profile if I get a better opportunity.And for your kind information, I’m complected my Bachelor Degree and more than 6 years exp in Sales and Marketing (mainly Retail Sector, India). And I have a good knowledge MS Office and more than 2.5 years, working as a Senior Cashier cum Merchandiser.

    Respected Sir/ Madam, please inform me if is there any suitable vacancy based on my exp. in any Sector…

    You can contact me through Email:- [email protected]

    Thanks & Regards,
    Krishnendu,
    [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  7. Hammad Qasim

    Aug 27. 2014

    I am a professional having Graduation degree and i am finalist with ACCA having 3 years of accounts and finance experience from Pakistan with hands on knowledge of Tally ERP 9, QuickBooks and Ms-Office Suit(Word, Spreadsheet, Power Point etc). I can handle accounts from financial transactions to financial statements level.
    I am currently available in Dubai, UAE and having valid tourist visa until September 16, 2014 and can be extended for more 20days.
    I request to consider me for job in Accounts and Finance.
    I am willing to relocate.
    Thank you
    Best regards
    Hamad Qasim
    Cell UAE: +97-1-55-6270267
    [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  8. shahul hameed

    Aug 25. 2014

    S. SHAHUL HAMEED.
    Building No: 76, Satwa, Dubai – , UAE.
    Dubai Mobile: 050-5359863, India: (+91) 98 94 033782
    E-mail: [email protected]; [email protected]
    Skype: shahul23hameed

    Educational Details:
    Bachelor of Computer Application (B.C.A) –2001 to 2004
    R.D.B College of Arts & Science, Papanasam, Bharathidasan University, Thiruchirappalli. Tamilnadu.

    Personal Details:
    Gender : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Date of Birth : 22-Jul-1981
    Nationality : Indian
    Religion : Islam (Muslim)
    Languages : English, Tamil
    Driving License : India & S’pore

    Objective:
    To work with an esteemed organization to build upon my existing abilities on problem solving and result oriented approach, while contributing positively to the growth of the organization.

    Professional Experience:
     Rio Logistics (S) Pte Ltd,
    Working as a Senior warehouse Executive From Sep’ 2009 to Mar’ 2014. No: 1 Penjuru Lane, S’pore 609217. Ph: +65 6863 4644.

    LOGISTICS Coordinator Job Responsibility:
    1) Planning, Organizing and Ensure overall smooth running of Warehouse Operations & Functioning of the logistics division including stock planning, Inventory control, customer service & fleet management.
    2) Setting up service level (delivery timing, delivery window) norms for key customers across various channels.
    3) Responsible for moving shipments from different destination as per customer orders.
    4) Coordinate with the origin office for shipment pick up, packing, documentation and booking details so that shipments arrive on time.
    5) Oversee all aspects of Air freight and Sea freight documentation and system entry.
    6) Schedule distribution services, shipping and administrative activities to ensure customer requirements are met in an efficient manner
    7) Organize and conduct weekly meeting with the UNDER my team to review performance, service failures, and operational problems.
    8) Supervising the handling and coordination with various agencies like Customs, Shipping Lines and Port Authorities.
    9) Managing Bulk Cargo operations.
    10) Handling post shipment and post documentation matters.
    11) Communicate & Handle all Customer’ Enquiries, Complaints and Requirements.
    12) Work Allocate to all Staff for Operation Daily Activities.
    13) Coordinate with Operation, Warehouse & Transportation Team.
    14) Supporting documents for Customs (E-Mirsal2) Imp/Exp & DG Goods (Air/Sea/Road).
    15) When needed will prepare Customs Permit (E-Mirsal2) for Import/Export.
    16) Prepare Invoices & Quotation for all Customers.
    17) Manage inbound Shipment from different countries such like (USA, London, France Qatar & UAE) to make sure that the raw material available all the time to avoid any Delay.
    18) To board Vessels for all the supplies.
    19) Manage and Reduce cost of Expenses for shipping Operations.
    20) All record documents keeping Files.
    WAREHOUSE Manager Job Responsibility:
    1) Follow international Standard procedure for Warehouse.
    2) Managing day-to-day warehouse operational activities
    3) Managed different types of Warehouse: (Air/Sea/Bonded/Off-Landed/Local-Storage).
    4) Warehouse space arrangement.
    5) Coordinate with Operation & Customers.
    6) Maintain Good housekeeping practice of the warehouse and surrounding area.
    7) Manage all warehouse (3PL, 4PL), fleet assets and all distribution contracts to meet all the supply chain demands.
    8) Performing warehouse management function, physical custodian of goods which includes, managing receipts, proper storage and appropriate delivery.
    9) Directly reporting to the department head daily, weekly and monthly reports.
    10) Manage and job allocating staffs (labor, forklifts) according to the day to day operations.
    11) Inventory reports update and publish to all customers & Operation Team.
    12) Check damages and Physical count all In & Out shipments.
    13) Monthly Twice will prepare cycle count reports & Vs book for warehouse.
    14) All shipment should be following FIFO/LIFO methods depend on Shipment & Materials.
    15) Manage the inventory level for the stock and the raw material and taking the necessary action to avoids out of stock situation
    16) Filed all incoming/outgoing shipments for future reference.
    17) Reduce Cost of Expensive for Warehouse and all Trucks.
    18) When needed will meet all customer directly for Requirements & Suggestion.
    19) All safety issues for warehouse Staffs
    20) Arrange for SGS inspection and Fumigation, B/L Collection and any other services needed to fulfill outward shipment requirements.
    21) Ensure efficient use of warehouse Equipments.
    22) Keep compliance with all safety, Hygiene and Health Standard/Procedures.
    23) Labeling for all Incoming & Out going Shipments.
    24) Prepare Salary & Over-Time Reports for Warehouse Department.
    25) Prepared Invoice & Quotation (Warehouse & Transport) for all customers.
    26) Correct documents received from Operation for collection & Delivery shipments.
    27) To verify Customer Name, Ensure Date & Quantity of delivery.
    28) Take responsibility for off-site warehouse operations.
    TRANSPORTATION (Fleet) Job Responsibility:
    1) Development and implementation of Fleet, Distribution and logistics business processes and SOP in collaboration with the Commercial and Finance functions.
    2) Monitor and approve all the billing of transportation.
    3) Perform fleet planning, considering the economic aspects for fleet composition, vehicle selection & Inspection, maintenance and replacement.
    4) Maintenance reports for All trucks & Company Vehicles.
    5) Keeping Time managements for all trucks Drivers should be follow On SOP.
    6) Work Allocations for local collection & Delivery to Truck drivers.
    7) Manage and Reduce Over-Time for all truck Drivers & Warehouse staff.
    8) All Truck report publish to all Management Staffs (Truck Road Tax, Insurance & Permit).
    9) Follow & monitoring all truck drivers for All collections & Delivery On SOP.
    10) When needed will arrange HIRE (Outside) TRUCK (RENTAL)..
    11) Reduce Cost of Expensive for LOCAL & INTERSTATE TRUCK.
    12) Prepare Daily inspection/Maintenance Checklist for All Trucks.
    13) Prepare incidence/8D reports for traffic violations, Shipment delay and accidents.
     Tradenet Services Pte Ltd (Under Worked DHL Global Forwarding Air Cargo Complex).
    Worked as a Documents Processing Officer For S’pore Customs From Aug’ 08 to July’ 2009. Singapore 388371. Ph.: +65 9880 1320. http://www.tnets.com.sg
     Nilgiris Super Market Pvt. Ltd
    Worked as a Warehouse Supervisor for FMCG Products From January’ 2006 to Jun’ 2008.
    Chennai – 600004, South India. Web: http://www.nilgiris1905.com

    Reply to this comment
  9. Aisha Muneer

    Aug 21. 2014

    Dear Sir,
    I am Aisha Muneer, My nationality is Pakistani, I am here in Dubai for husband sponsorship.
    And I am seeking for a job. My qualification is B.com with 2 years Diploma in computer science. I have Dubai 10 Years’ experience in Administrator & H.R (Free Zone Visas works) job and Accounts activities, and also have a UAE driving Licenses.
    Respected Sir, Please inform me if have any relevant vacancy vacant in your kind business.
    I assure you that i will perform my duties deliberately, sincerely, punctually as well as regularity.
    You can inform me through my email: [email protected] and my Mobile #: +971503850403
    Thanks for giving me time.

    Reply to this comment
  10. anand kumar

    Aug 18. 2014

    Hi good evening
    i am looking for a job
    here is my details

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Anand Kumar
    Contact No: 0529754774
    Address : Khalidiya road, Abu Dhabi 46043
    E-mail : – [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE

    To work for an organization where my work should be valued & growth is possible, where i can enhance my skills and represent my work and my organization towards new achievements.

    ACADEMIC QUALIFICATIONS

    Passed 10th from U.P Board in 2007

    Passed 12th from U.P Board in 2009

    Graduate(Bachelor of Arts ) from C.S.J.M University Kanpur.(2009-2012)

    PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATION & TRAINING

    Diploma in International Air ticketing & Tourism Course from INDIAN INSTITUTE OF AIRWAYS TRAINING. — 07/06/2010
    Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA

    Diploma in International Airlines & Travel Management with Computerised Reservation System from AIRCRAFT TRAINING MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE a unit of Bihar Aviation Training & Services Ltd. – Jan2011
    Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA

    Diploma in Computer Application from Eleaca Institute.
    Basic knowledge of MS office. — Aug2008
    Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA

    WORK EXPERIENCE

    Process Associate
    Air India Reservations (02nd Feb. 2011 to 10th Feb. 2012)
    Gurgaon, Haryana, INDIA
    Where I used to work on SITA Reservations software. My main responsibility was making reservations, modifying existing tickets, cancelling tickets, checking fare rules & type, revalidation & re-issuance
    of tickets & tele check-in.
    Process Associate
    WNS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. under Travelocity sales process. (8th May 2012 to 9th Feb 2014)
    Gurgaon, Haryana, INDIA
    The main responsibility was answering customer’s calls and handling their queries.
    Making flight hotel & car reservations according to their choices & modifying tickets.
    The job greatly improved my communication skills, & provided a very good understanding of sales and customer service.

    Sales Agent
    Majid Al Futtaim Finance under Najm Credit card sales. (3rd June 2014 to present)
    Abu Dhabi, UAE

    Areas of Expertise

    Travel & Tourism – Air Ticketing
    Hotels reservations – Sales
    Air hotel & car reservations – Customer service
    Customer satisfaction – Objection handling

    STRENTHS

    Making plans before doing any work, keep myself equipped into my work, remains proactive while under pressure & hard working person.

    PERSONAL TRAITS

    Father’s Name : Mr. Suresh Kumar
    Date of birth : 22nd May 1993
    Language knows : English & Hindi
    Gender : Male
    Nationality : Indian

    ANAND KUMAR

    Reply to this comment
  11. MOHAMMED NAZARUDHEEN

    Aug 13. 2014

    Name & address

    MOHAMMED NAZARUDHEEN A
    S/O ALAVI P
    MAYFIELD BAZAAR
    DEVARSHOLA (PO)
    GUDALUR (TK)
    NILGIRIS (DT)
    TAMILNADU-643207

    Personal Details

    Father’s Name

    ALAVI P

    Date of Birth

    18/03/1986

    Nationality

    Indian

    Gender

    Male

    Driving licence No

    TN43Z20140001414

    PASSPORT NUMBER

    J 3146073

    Marital status

    Married

    Religion

    Muslim

    Languages known

    English, Malayalam, & Tamil, Arab

    Hobbies

    Playing foot ball &

    Listening Music

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    MOHAMMED NAZARUDHEEN A

    mhdnazrudheen @gmail.com

    0558434150, 0919047311230

    Career Objective

    To be a self motivated next generation leader with the ability to adapt rapidly changing technologies with a strong desire to undertake challenging job and to work with the team to achieve the goals of the organization.

    Work Experience

     Logistics supervisor (2012 – still working) – Green Apparels Pvt Ltd
    Tirupur, Tamil Nadu.

     Logistics supervisor & Account Officer (2011 – 2012) – Green Apparels Pvt. Ltd. Tirupur, Tamil Nadu

    Educational Qualifications

     Master of commerce & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS from Dr. N G P College Coimbatore, in the year 2011. ( M.com IB)

     Bachelor of Business Management from Bharathiar University Gudalur, in the year 2008, (BBM)

    Technical qualification

     Diploma in office administration (DOA),

     Tally 9.0, C,C++, Internet &

     Won many prices in school level and college level competitions.(co curricular) ,

     Participated in logistics management meets and various inter college competitions

     ,DCA (MS office) and visual basic,

    :
    Declaration

    I hereby declare that the above-furnished information’s are true to best of my knowledge.

    Place: Bur Dubai

    Date:
    Mohammed Nazarudheen.

    Visa status : visiting visa, july 15 – aug 23..

    Reply to this comment
  12. Mohammad Faisal

    Jul 16. 2014

    Dear hiring manager,

    I am searching for a reputed Bank which want to enhance its business immediately .I have been giving my expertise to many national and international banks for last 5 years’ have got excellent experience as a Sales Executive, personal loan banker and always satisfied my customers and always been there for the customer’s assistance achieved my given targets by using smoothing ethics with captivating smile.

    I have started my job career with Citibank, N.A by performing and hitting given targets of credit cards, personal loan, even I have been awarded a Top performer certificate of personal loan by the Country manager of Citibank, N.A very next day I was promoted as a Branch Banker in which walk in customers had to be entertained by me for personal loan & credit cards even that time with a renewed pledge I left no stone unturned to come up with their expectation. Last but not least it would be my pleasure to be considered for upcoming challenges to perform.
    Throughout my sales and marketing career I won top sales awards, and trained other sales representative’s specific sales techniques to increase their sales. I enjoy working with the public, as well, demonstrating products, and educating others in their uses. I believe I would excel in banking product sales because I truly find sales a challenging and rewarding career.I enclosed my resume along this letter for your review. My contact number is (+971555160951)
    May I arrange an interview to further discuss my qualifications? I am available for an interview at a mutually convenient time.
    Thank you for your time and consideration.

    Muhammad Faisal Badamdi

    Reply to this comment
  13. Marshal Antony

    Jun 25. 2014

    Dear Sir / Madam,

    My Name is Marshal Antony, currently situated in Dubai and looking for a suitable job in Human resource.

    I have a total of 11 years experience of which I have 8 years of HR experience working in Multinational companies (MNC’s) like IBM, Thomson Reuters and Fidelity. I am sure my experience and skills will be of great value and assistance for your organization.

    My expertise are in the area of HR Delivery, Recruitment, Compensation & Benefits, Change Management, Process improvement, Organization Development, Coaching & Mentoring, Mergers & Acquisitions, Leadership Development, Transformation, Shared service Delivery & Audit and Compliance.

    I look forward to speaking with you on the employment opportunity you have.

    Best Regards,
    Marshal A Antony
    Ph: 0551369007

    Reply to this comment
  14. SATHEESH KUMAR

    Jun 20. 2014

    I am a CA INTERMEDIATE holder having 11 years experience in ACCOUNTS/FINANCE/AUDIT( Two years in Dubai as Manager Accounts/Finance.looking for a job in UAE. If you have any opening according to my profile ,a prompt reply would be appreciated.
    Thanks & Regards,
    Satheesh Kumar
    [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  15. Mohammed TAHA M.H

    Jun 17. 2014

    TO

    The HR Manager
    P.O.BOX NO:
    DUBAI.(U.A.E)

    Dear Sir / Madam,

    I would be very excited to apply for the position of ACCOUNTANT. I have a vast knowledge and experience in the industry and with my skills, I can perform core tasks of this job very well. Therefore, I would like it very much to have an opportunity to become a part of your team.

    As Senior Accountant with French MNC (M/S.BUREAU VERITAS),Abu Dhabi, I believe I can perform the tasks effectively. In particular, I have good skills in doing AP,AR,GL, Intercompany Reconciliation, Bank Reconciliation, Fixed Assets, Project Margin Report, Monthly & yearly Finalization of Accounts,MIS Reporting,Assisting FM in Forecasting and Budgeting,Pivot Chart and Power Point.

    I appreciate your taking the time to review my credentials and experience.If you may need any additional information or have any question, please contact me. I am looking forward to hearing from you soon.

    Sincerely,

    Mohammed TAHA M.H

    MOHAMMED TAHA M.H
    P.O.BOX NO:1181,DUBAI. (U.A.E)
    Contact No:050-7253351/055-8075915
    E-mail : [email protected] / [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE
    Seeking a challenging position in Accounts / finance within a dynamic and progressive organization, focusing on primary growth & development and that provides a supportive environment to a motivated, innovative and creative executive, equipped with strong academic & professional qualifications and comprehensive practical experience.
    PROFILE:
    • Over 14 years of experience in Finance & Accounts in French MNC (Bureau Veritas),U.A.E.
    • Self motivated and respected team player with the willingness to deal with multiple assignments and can work under pressure & meet deadlines.
    • Ability to execute all aspects of financial accounting functions such as AP, AR, GL, Credit Control, Bank Reconciliation,Intercompany Reconciliation, Project Margin Report,monthly & yearly finalization of accounts,MIS Reporting.
    • Ensure General Ledger entries are accurate and are in line with company procedures. and IAS.
    WORK EXPERIENCE
     Senior Accountant -M/s.BUREAU VERITAS,U.A.E – (Apr’99 TO Jul’13)

    Company Profile : Bureau Veritas is a global leader in Testing, Inspection and Certification (TIC) services. Created in 1828.
    Specialties :
    Testing, Inspection, Certification, Quality Assurance, Health, Safety, Environmental, Social Responsibility,Marine,Industry,Commodities,Construction,In-Service Inspection and Verification,Consumer Products,Government Services & International Trade Classification Society, Certifying Body – (ISO 9000,ISO 14001), Surveyors, Third Party Worldwide Inspection, Internal & Lead Audit Course Training.
    JOB PROFILE
    Month End Closing
    • Monthly closing Journal Entries – Salary,Rent, Accidental,Medical & SchooL Fees,etc.
    • Process monthly Payroll,experience in WPS processing & preparing Bank Letters for Salary.
    • Computation of Leave Salary, Gratuity , Bonus, Air Ticket & Sponsorship Commission on monthly Basis.
    • Maintaining Fixed Assets Register and Passing Depreciation entry every month.
    • Maintaining Employee Advance Account and reporting to Finance Manager before the Salary disbursement.
    • Preparing Internal Debit Notes & Credit Notes for Regional Management Staff Salaries & other Expenses.
    • Monthly Journal Entries for Accrued Income & expenses before the closing.
    • Monthly Bank Reconciliation before the closing.
    Account Payable
    • Ensuring all purchase Invoices are verified and booked on daily basis with correct BU,GL and contract No. Obtaining approvals and process payments as per ageing and agreed credit terms.
    • Back to Back Booking of Group entity Invoices to the correct contract, reconciliation of AP balances between group entities through ICS-Cartesis web based software and making worldwide payment after taking approval from Project Manager.
    • Obtaining External supplier statement of account and reconciling with our Ledger account, resolving suppliers queries before making the payment.
    • Review and post unposted batches, checking A/P to GL Integrity
    Account Receivable
    • Posting Invoices from SOP to GL,Reporting Sales to Operation Manager, Finance Manager & CEO every month.
    • Accounting receipt,Generating outstanding Statement,sending Reminder letters to the client every month and regular follow up by phone and mail.
    • Resolving client queries and giving feed back to the operation manager for the Technical Issues & Reporting Bad Payers List to the CEO.
    • Interagroup AR balance Confirmation and Reconciling with their books of account every month.
    • Case by Case Client Bad debt Provision & Release of Bad Debts Provision journal entry on monthly basis before the month closing .
    • Distribution of Departmentwise Debtors aging analysis to all Departmental Manager, FM & CEO every month and Monitoring Departmentwise DSO.
    • Review and post unposted batches, checking A/R to GL Integrity
    Our major clients are – ADMA-OPCO,GASCO,TAKREER,ZADCO,ADNOC,NMDC,CCIC, ABU DHABI MUNICIPALITY,ADWEA,AL JABER GROUP,NDC,NPCC,TOTAL ABK etc
    Other Activities
    • Computation of Employee Final Settlement as per U.A.E Labour Law.
    • Assisting FM in Quarterly Forecast & Annual Budget,3y Plan,Variance Analysis,Pivot Table and Powerpoint.
    • Calculation of PSC and updating in the system,Distribution of Project Margin Report, Employee Utilisation Rate to all BL Managers, FM & CEO.
    • Quarterly Reporting in MAGNITUDE Consolidated Bundle to HO.

    ACHIEVEMENTS

    • Travelled to BAHRAIN & Kuwait to Finalize the accounts of the branch Office.
    • Successful in independently handling accounts of the company up to finalization for the first five years.

    EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS
    • B–Com (Bachelor of Commerce)
    TECHNOLOGY OVERVIEW
    • MS Excel, MS Word, Internet & Lotus Notes.
    ACCOUNTING PACKAGE/SOFTWARE KNOWN
    • ERP (JD Edwards – Finance ,Sales Order Process & Time & Expenses Module)
    • ACCPAC

    TRAINING

    • Key user Advance Training attended in HO, France.
    PERSONAL DETAILS
    • Languages: English, Hindi,Urdu & Kannada
    • Passport No : L 3510929
    • UAE Driving License
    • Visit Visa – Expiry Date : 07/07/14
    • Nationality – Indian

    Reply to this comment
  16. Muhammad Nauman

    Jun 15. 2014

    Dear Sir/Madam, Assalaamu Alaikum,

    I have done BS (IT) – Honors and acquired 13 Years diversified experience as performed jobs in various organizations in several roles, suitable for Office Assistant, Executive Secretary & Administration positions as having expertise to manage complete Office Operations and can also handle IT (Graphic Designing, Networking, etc.), HR, Finance & Business Development related matters.

    I would be of immense asset for your establishment; and proven to be of quick thinking novice, self-motivated team player and an admirable employee. Furthermore, I am accessible for an appointment with your fine firm at your earliest convenience.

    Muhammad Nauman
    00971.50.8793324
    [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  17. FARHAN

    Jun 14. 2014

    FARHAN PM
    Mobile: 055 5585191
    Mail ID: [email protected]

    Personal Objective
    To grow as a professional and drive organization in a manner which will help the organization to move towards the higher targets as well as help myself to strengthen my job competency and grow within the company.

    Professional Milestone

    As Audit Assistant at Suresh & Saju Chartered Accountants – From November 2012 to July 2013
     Vouching of Cash and Bank Books, Sale and Purchase register, General Ledger to authenticate the figures appearing in the books of the Client.
     Verification of Bank Reconciliation Statements, Fixed Assets and Stock.
     Maintaining Petty cash expenses of the company and Billing.
     Updating the accounts without delay & examine the whole transactions which are related to payment.
    As Assistant Accountant at Bravo International Trading Private Limited – From May 2012 to October 2012.

     Experienced in preparing monthly financial statements like Trial Balance , Profit and Loss A/c.
     Preparation of Monthly Bank Reconciliation statements.
     Strong in interaction with Auditors For finalization of accounts.
     Supervising and Co ordinate subordinates to ensure in smooth running.

    Educational Qualification

    Bachelor of Commerce(Aggregate of 60%) 2009 – 2012
     Graduate School & University, Sir Syed Institute for Technical Studies (SSITS) under Kannur University.
    Studies focused in application Mainly with the concepts of Commerce and various Accounts
    Applicable in Commerce including Computer Applications which consist of JAVA, DBMS, HTML, and Tally ERP.

    Profile Summary

     A Graduate in Bachelor of Commerce with a theoretical exposure in Cost Accounts, Management Accounts and a practical exposure in Computerized Accounting.
     Expertise in Software’s like Java and DBMS, Visual Basic and MS Office.
     Completed Indian and Foreign Account Package inclusive of Tally ERP, Peach Tree, Quick Book and Smacc

    Strenghts and skills

     Team working and can be a Leader for the subordinates .
     Creative Problem solving approach
     Ability to thrive under pressure and to be part of good team working capacity
     Focused at work during long work hours and good eyesight.
     Supervising and coordinating with Subordinates who works with.
     Strong in adopt New techniques and ideas.

    Activities and Awards

     Held position as College General Captain.
     Player and Captain of F.C Kannur Football Club over 4 years and Former player for the Cannanore Sporting and Brothers Club in District Football League Championship.

    Personal Profile

     Name – Farhan .P.M
     Date Of Birth – 22-05-1990
     Sex – Male
     Marital Status – Single
     Nationality – Indian
     Languages – English ,Malayalam ,Hindi (read & write)
     Passport Number – J5447823
     Visa Status – Visiting Visa

    Reference : Furnish Upon request
    Declaration
    I hereby certified that the above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge.
    Farhan .P.M

    Reply to this comment
  18. imran

    Jun 13. 2014

    Hor Al Anz Dubai UAE Imran Haider

    Date of Birth: 11/02/1987 Nationality: Pakistani

    Mobile Numbers: 0562602033 Status: visit visa
    00971-562 602 033
    Valid till (03/july/2014)

    Email Address: [email protected]

    Profile:

    Administrative support professional
    Offering versatile office management skills and proficiency in administration. Strong planner and problem solver who readily adapts to change, works independently and exceeds expectations.
    CAREER OBJECTIVE
    Position in a highly motivated and challenging environment where I can utilize my potentials & abilities for the development of the organization
    Self-Profile
     Excellent communicator
     Comfortable with fellow staff at any level with a positive hand on approach especially in a productive environment.
    Dedication, loyalty and confidentiality are the keys to my success.

    Academic:

    2010-2013: Hazara University Manshera Pakistan
    Master’s of public administration
    (Human Resource Management)
    Technical Skills:
     window operating system-window XP,7
     document processing application
     MS Office 2003,2007,2010
     Common application
     Internet explorer & other browser
     PDF reader

    Languages:
    English
    Urdu
    Hindi
    Hindko

    Experiences (4 year)

    2010-2013: Sahara Development Foundation
    Haripur Pakistan.
    HR administrative assistant
    Provides job candidates by screening, interviewing, and testing applicants; notifying existing staff of internal opportunities; maintaining personnel records; obtaining temporary staff from agencies.
     Pays employees by calculating pay; distributing checks; maintaining records.
     Administers student loan, medical insurance, savings bond, and disability programs by advising employees of eligibility; providing application information; helping with form completion; verifying submission; notifying employees of approvals.
     Monitors unemployment claims by reviewing claims; substantiating documentation; requesting legal counsel review.
     Maintains human resources records by recording new hires, transfers, terminations, changes in job classifications, merit increases; tracking vacation, sick, and personal time.
     Orients new employees by providing orientation information packets; reviewing company policies; gathering withholding and other payroll information; explaining and obtaining signatures for benefit programs.
     Documents human resources actions by completing forms, reports, logs, and records.
     Updates job knowledge by participating in educational opportunities; reading professional publications.
     Accomplishes human resources department and organization mission by completing related results as needed.
    2009-2010: Pak Risen pharmaceutical (Pvt) Ltd.
    Haripur Pakistan
    Administrative assistant.
     Maintains administrative workflow by studying methods; implementing cost reductions; developing reporting procedures.
     Creates and revises systems and procedures by analyzing operating practices;
     Develops administrative staff by providing information,
     Resolves administrative problems by analyzing information; identifying and communication solutions.
     Maintains rapport with customers, managers, and employees by arranging continuing contacts;.
     Provides information by answering questions and requests.
     Maintains continuity of work operations by documenting and communicating
     Guides employee actions by researching, developing, writing, and updating administrative policies, procedures,
     Completes administrative projects by identifying and implementing new technology and resources; redesigning systems; recommending re-deployment of designated resources.

    Reply to this comment
  19. Danish Ali

    Jun 04. 2014

    Dear Recruiter

    I am writing with the reference through Website for the post of an Admin Assistant cum Secretary and Sales Coordinator. I consider that my credentials and interests match with your requirement and want to apply for the same.

    I am a well qualified having a Bachelor Degree in Economics (B.A) having 3.5 years of experience in Admin Clerk, Data Entry Operator, Admin Coordinator & Customer Service.
    I have been working experiences in Dubai from February, 2013 till date as an Admin Assistant cum Secretary (U.A.E.)

    I effectively employ first-rate collaboration and consulting skills to earn the trust and confidence of co-workers and management. This is a trend that I intend to continue long into the future.

    I have mentioned my work experience, qualifications and skills in the attached Curriculum Vitae. If you would be so kind as to take the time out for an interview, I would like to personally portray a better understanding of what I may be able to do for your company.

    Looking forward to our conversation

    Sincerely,
    Danish Ali
    056-7865332

    Reply to this comment
  20. Jahanzeb Ramzan

    Jun 02. 2014

    Dear Sir/Madam

    I did B.Sc Engineering in Chemical from NFC Institute of Engineering & technology (Multan) which is a subsidiary (affiliated with) of Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan Pakistan.

    I enclose my CV/resume which outlines my academic record. As you can see, I had technical assignments and projects during my educational period and believe that this has developed my skill and would be beneficial to continue my professional career.
    I hope that your organization would offer me a challenging and rewarding professional career. I am sure that by doing hard work without considering day and night time; I would become company’s valuable asset.
    I would welcome the opportunity to join you and hope that you will consider my application as a potential candidate.

    JAHANZEB RAMZAN SYAL `
    Chemical Engineer
    Mobile No: +971526598947
    [email protected]
    PROFILE SUMMARY
    Technically astute engineer with an outstanding record in delivering quality service and providing competent solutions towards achieving best economical productions. Highly dynamic, team spirited and result oriented individual. Fluent in URDU, English, Punjabi. Strongly desire to contribute to the prosperity and to make a difference in industry. Demonstrated strong competency in technical team supervision. Keenly interested to work in a progressive enterprise and to utilize gained experience, developed expertise and leadership skills.

    Strengths

    Well-trained & Experienced Engineer
    Hands-on Experience
    High Sense of Commitment & Hardworking
    Outstanding Coordination & Communication Skills
    Competency in Troubleshoot Handling
    Strategic Planning & Solutions Implementation
    High Level Problem Solving Aptitude

    EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

    Bachelor of Engineering – Chemical Engineering (Percentage 76.32%)
    NFC Institute of Engineering and Technological Training Center – Pakistan
    Final Year Project:
    • Production Of Calcium Ammonium Nitrate (1200 MTPD)
    TECHNICAL PROFICIENCY

    • PFD (Process Flow Diagrams) understanding
    • PLC and DCS system understanding
    • Maintenance Management
    • Staff Training and Skills Development
    • Statistical Analysis and Evaluation
    • Technical Problem Solving and Troubleshooting
    • Communication and Impressive Report Writing
    • Strong communication skills
    • Well developed interpersonal skills and the ability to interact with different departments at all levels
    • Advanced computer skills ( MS Office, Internet Browsing )

    CAREER SNAPSHOT

    Rupali Polyester Limited, Sheikhupura- Pakistan
    Designation: Shift Engineer April,2012- Till Date
    Job Responsibilities
    • To ensure the production of best Quality Staple Fiber
    • To take decisions for best handling of process, so as to avoid effecting the plant production (68.3 MTPD).
    • To supervise the Preventive and Predictive Maintenance in minimum downtime
    • To manage and train the team members for any emergency at plant site
    • To coordinate with all other departments for the better maintenance and handling of the plant
    • To keep a Bird’s eye view from production till baling, for resolving the troubleshooting on time
    • To give instructions and plans for defined maintenance activities
    • To Prepare daily performance summary and recommending corrective actions to deal with abnormalities
    Suraj Fertilizer Industries Private Limited, Harrapa- Pakistan
    Designation: Shift Engineer January,2010-March, 2012
    Job Responsibilities

    • To ensure the availability of the required raw materials at the right time by maintaining raw material assortment as per sales forecast demand.
    • To Monitor and regulate the in-time grinding of Rock Phosphate by keeping under consideration the quality (Mesh Size) and the yield of the raw material.
    • To streamline and regulate all production activities to ensure the good quality of the raw Materials, semi product and the finished product
    • Achieving Daily, Weekly, Monthly and Yearly targets through proper systematic ways and special Techniques like OPE (Overall Performance Evaluation) & OEE (Overall Equipment Effectiveness)
    • Cost Estimation and optimization of the process
    • To arrange different seminars, lectures and usage of other moral Raising tools to enhance the performance of the work force.
    • Act as an agent for continuous process improvement and ensuring adherence to policies and procedures defined for maintaining a better quality product and to maintain a healthy working environment.
    • Liaison lab to understand the requirements and providing solutions

    INTERNSHIP EXPERIENCE
    • Descon Chemicals (Private) Limited
    Designation: Trainee Engineer July, 2007 – August, 2007
    • PEPCO Northern Power Generation Company LTD
    Designation: Trainee Engineer July, 2008 – August 2008

    PERSONAL DETAILS

    Location: Deira Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Date of Birth: June, 1986 Marital Status: Single Visa Status: Visit Visa Language Known: English, Urdu and Punjabi

    REFERENCES CAN BE FURNISHED UPON REQUEST

    Reply to this comment
  21. MD SHADAB KHAN

    Jun 01. 2014

    Greeting for the Day…

    Dear Sir/Ma’am,

    I would like to offer my candidature for your esteem organization.

    MBA in marketing with two years of experience in corporate sales in Logistics company.
    also have done
    Post Graduation diploma in Material and Logistics Management and
    Post Graduate diploma in Foreign Trade,

    I am a person of strong determination and self belief. I would like to apply my experiences and capabilities for me, as well as company’s development.
    I have done Post Graduate Diploma in Management with Marketing specialization and having two years of experience in sales.
    If offered a post would ensure you quality service and discipline in work. My Resume in details are attached with this letter please go through it.

    Anticipating a positive response from your side.

    Thanking you,
    Yours truly

    (Md.Shadab Khan)

    +971556837084

    Reply to this comment
  22. MD SHADAB KHAN

    Jun 01. 2014

    Dear Sir/Ma’am,

    I would like to offer my candidature for your esteem organization.

    I am a person of strong determination and self belief. I would like to apply my experiences and capabilities for me, as well as company’s development.
    I have done Post Graduate Diploma in Management with Marketing specialization and having two years of experience in sales.
    If offered a post would ensure you quality service and discipline in work. My Resume in details are attached with this letter please go through it.

    Anticipating a positive response from your side.

    Thanking you,
    Yours truly

    (Md.Shadab Khan)

    +971556837084

    Reply to this comment
  23. Anoop Kuttan

    May 27. 2014

    Dear Sir,

    Good day wishes…!!!

    I am Anoop K. I am currently in UAE, searching for a job in Finance & Accounts.

    Kindly let me know if we can discuss face to face on a vacancy.

    My Core Competencies:

    * MBA Finance with 7 years of experience in finance and accounts.
    * Associated with Ford Motor Company and IBM as Finance & Accounts Analyst / Supervisor.
    * Expertise in Finance and Accounts, Analysis, Accounts Payables & Receivables, Reconciliation, Inter – Company Accounting, Auditing, CapEX & Opex, Project finance approvals, Project management and job transitions.
    * Monitor the month close activities, general accounting processes and financial reporting are as per US GAAP.
    * Responsible for Sox Compliance, MCRP audit and review.
    * Accountable for Material Cost analysis, Bill of Material Analysis, Cost Variance analysis and report to management.
    Please let me know if there are any new vacancies for me.

    Thanks
    Anoop K
    050-461-7228

    Reply to this comment
  24. SHAHNWAZ ALAM

    May 27. 2014

    HR Manager

    i am looking for a carrier in the field of Accounting & Finance, my profile is as under.
    MBA Finance & International Business with 4 Years increasing in Finance & Account and Export – Import. Proficient in Tallay, ERP, Peach tree, MS Excel.
    Seeking a suitable potion in the management arena.
    Add: Deira Dubai
    Mob: 0507289549
    Mob: +918187911527
    Email: [email protected]
    Visa Status: employment

    Thanks Regards,
    Shahnwaz ALam

    Reply to this comment
  25. Dushyant Prajapati

    May 25. 2014

    DUSHYANT PRAJAPATI
    Mobile:-+971555845877
    E-Mail: [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE

    A highly-motivated and result oriented person in various sectors of business. I am eager to implement my management skills and ready to take out new challenges. I also have good experience to work well in dynamic industry both in a team and solely.

    PROFILE SNAPSHOT

     Finished Masters of Finance and Business Management from University of Bedfordshire, Luton (UK)
     International Working experience of one year as sales adviser at Dixons Retail PLC Oxford, Uk
     Adaptable & very quick learner, possess skill to work under extreme pressures
     Believe in continuo’s learning and innovative approach

    EXPERIENCE

    Dixons Retail PLC Oxford, United Kingdom, Sales Adviser (May 12- April 13)

     Managing accounts for the business customers
     Supporting the store team and manager to increase revenue streams and profit targets
     Reporting of daily transaction to supervisor
     Responsible for dealing with customer complaints
     Finding right customer solution
     Doing stock control and management
     Worked within the established guidelines of various brands

    Internship at University of Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

     Maintaining paper work of student money department
     Managed students loan account
     Prepared loans review and new load request
     Creating spreadsheets and delegating them to supervisor

    ACADEMICS PROJECT

    Does Corporate Governance provide higher returns?

     Done thorough research on topic “ Does Corporate Governance provide higher returns”
     Conducted descriptive analysis on whether good corporate governance results in higher profit
     Studied various corporate scandals which arose the need of strong corporate governance practice
     Understood the responsibilities of various stake holders of the company

    ACADEMICS

     University Of Bedfordshire, Luton, United Kingdom 2011-13
    Masters of Finance and Business Management

     Prestige Institution Of Management And Research, Indore, India 2008-11
    Bachelors in Business Management

     10+2 Commerce with math’s (CBSE) 2008

    SKILL SET

     Effective Communication
    Able to communicate effectively with a wide range of clients and colleagues, by showing interest, carefully listening to needs as demonstrated during my work in Dixons Retail PLC.

     Customers Services
    Ability to quickly build rapport with customers, dealing with any problem and finding out right customer solution

     IT Skills
    Well versed with MS Word, MS PowerPoint, MS excel

     Convincing Power
    Successful achieved my assigned target at work through effective convincing power

    EXTRA CIRRICULAR ACTIVITIES

     Appointed as Coordinator of Discipline Committee to deal with discipline of the University.
     Elected as team leader for various modules and small projects in the University
     Involved in many voluntary and charity work like raising fund for cancer, AIDS, plantation.
     Drama and Dance Representative in School.

    PERSONAL DETAILS

    Passport: J7544475
    Address: 701, Al Rolla Street, Andlus building, Bur Dubai
    Languages known: English, Hindi

    Reply to this comment
  26. Muhammad Rashid

    May 24. 2014

    Reply to this comment
  27. Rajinder Thakur

    May 04. 2014

    RAJINDER MOHAN
    Address: Family Super Market, Flat No. 501, Al Riga, Dubai
    Mobile #: +971-559601617
    Email Id: [email protected]

    CAREER OBJECTIVE
    To achieved the highest level of professionalism in retail industry and utilizing my strong analytical and communication skills and where I can utilize and enhance my experience & knowledge in the best interest.

    Chronological Work Experience

    Assistant Store Manager (Unikid India Ltd.)
    April 2010- to till date
    Job Obligation
    • Build and maintain a high performance culture through effective performance management
    • Ensure that the company achieve and exceed set target and financial objectives.
    • Making feasibility studies for the new locations
    • Coordinating with Area manager and corporate retail for daily operations of the outlet

    Key Responsibilities of DAY to DAY job
    Customer Focus

    • Effective resource planning for customer service
    • Ensure regular training of store staff on all aspects of customer service, product knowledge and selling skills
    • Implements a high standard of customer focus within the store , Regularly assesses customer service standards within the store
    • Create seamless customer service orientation among employees by ensuring timely and efficient customer service
    • Ensure customer needs are met and complaints/ queries are resolved in a timely manner

    Sales and Commercial Profit
    • Achieve the revenue targets for the store
    • Actively seeks ways to achieve or exceed store sales targets including up selling and promotions
    • Monitor and control expenses ( overtime / wastage ect ) through efficient store operations
    • Interpret and act on operational profit and sales reports generated through finance and focus on improving under-performing areas
    • Monitor sales performance against last year, last week and budget on a daily and weekly basis and to give feedback to managers and to communicate to staff

    Store Standards
    • Ensure accurate stock ordering and management (stock ageing. Stock loss, space management ) within the store
    • Oversee and monitor all point of sales activities in the store which includes – sales transactions, registering sale and maintaining inventory updates, providing service, handling wastage, gathering consumer date for feedback etc.
    • Ensure the company policy and procedures are communicated in a timely manner and adhered to accordingly, regularly audit own store administration and resolve any issues.
    • Monitor and continuously seek to understand commercial environment, local trading patterns, competitor activity and market trends in the store sector and their impact on this store.
    • Monitor and handle customer complaints and take corrective action in line with company policy. Ensure seasonal peaks, important trading / promotional events are taken account of when preparing forecasts and staff rosters.

    People Management
    • Ensure store expectations and priorities are communicated to staff
    • Ensure strong knowledge on Up sells, specials and promotions across all products
    • Review and provide regular feedback on staffs performance against expectations
    • Carry out regular and relevant in – store training and enroll staff on relevant Learning and Development courses
    • Support induction of new recruits.
    • Oversee staff development and drive motivation levels of the store associates
    • Ensure effective resource planning and succession planning

    Sr. Sales Representative (Levis India Ltd.)

    For 1 Year
    • Managing store of Levis Company
    • Calculating and managing garments product
    • Leader of customer mania and helping in creating customer mania
    • Assisting shift manager on his daily wor

    TRAINING UNDER GONE IN SPECIAL AREA
    Store planning & Stock Management
    People management
    Marketing & promotions
    Business & financial management
    Developing customer mania
    Standard Operation.

    CLARKS, JASHANMAL GROUP ( Sr. Sales Representative)

    Fulfilling all the responsibilities of cashier.
    Asking for the customer for their feedback about our service.
    Making sure to finish the transactions as soon as possible accurately.
    Resolve customer problems or complaints by determining optimal solutions.
    Ensure interior and exterior of store is maintained to company standards.
    Maintain and utilize surveillance equipment.

    EDUCATION
    Bachelor of Arts. 2007
    University of Chandigarh,
    Economics.
    PGDCA 2009
    C++, JAVA, ORACLE,
    MBA
    In Operation Management

    SKILLS/ABILITIES
    Personally dedicated and hard worker
    Well experienced and quick learner
    Knowledge of Computer (Word and Excel)
    Ability to relate with different types of people
    Can communicate well in written and verbal English as well as Basic Arabic
    Strong interpersonal and communication skills
    Leadership Skills
    Time Management Skills
    Computer Literate (MS Word, Excel, PowerPoint and Photo shop)

    PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Nationality : Indian
    Resident of : VPO Dandoh, District Hoshiarpur (Punjab) INDIA
    Birth date : 05/01/1985
    Gender : Male
    Status : Single
    Visa Status : Employment Visa
    RAJINDER MOHAN

    Reply to this comment
  28. sharjeel

    May 04. 2014

    Looking for Career in telecommunication or Electronics engineering sector in UAE.
    MSc in electronics engineering from United Kingdom (Britain)
    skills and knowledge set is extensive such as Networking, DSP, Wireless comm, Matlab..

    Have previously experienced such as:
    * Bss engineer @ Egyptian telecom Pakistan for 1 to 2 years
    – worked at NEC microwave links, Ericsson+ Alcatel+Motorola BTS systems
    – worked on telecomm BTS maintenance and PMs

    * Worked as Finance & Administrative Assistant @ London in a hotel 1 yr

    *worked as Loans project in UK on a govt project for 1 yr

    * worked as Instrumentation Engineer @ Pakistan 1 yr

    note: Pakistani national and visa expires on 27/5/2014

    Reply to this comment
  29. Syed Moazam

    May 02. 2014

    Sir/madam, I seeking a job in IT, A Challenging position in Information Technology that leverages my broad technical background which allows me to fully utilize my knowledge and extensive experience to its fullest abilities and offers growth within a company. The ideal position would involve a mix of network engineering, computer system administration, even supervisory level and Desktop support Engineer.
    I am eager to contribute my creativity and hard work towards the success of your company and to the growth of the fast developing field
    ITIL V3 Foundation Reg. 9980093264028969
    CCNA 640-801 (Cisco Certified Network Associate) Cisco ID: CSCO11093461
    CCNA Security 640-553
    CCSP Cisco (Certified Security Professional)
    642-504 (SNRS) Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches
    642-524 (SNAF) Securing Networks with ASA Foundation
    642-533 (IPS v6.0) Implementing Cisco Intrusion Prevention System v6.0
    642-515 (SNAA) Securing Networks with ASA Advanced
    MCSE (Microsoft Certified System Engineering) MCP ID: 3479650
    Syed Moazam
    Contact details 00971509131433
    [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  30. Anees Shafiq

    May 01. 2014

    Dear Recruiter,

    I am looking for vacancy in the IT Field. I am currently employed as Network Support Engineer in COMMTEL Systems LLC. Interloop is Asia’s largest and Pakistan’s 1st largest socks CISCO selling organization provided almost every IT related solutions and services. In my current position, I am looking after VOIP technology, routers, switches, window server, exchange server, Linux server solutions and regulate the branch under my custody by maintaining network and system support devices. I have diversified experience of working in most of IT domains. For any query feel free to ask me.
    Visa Status:- Visit Visa

    Thanks & Regards,
    Anees Shafiq
    +971528056728
    +923324823955

    Reply to this comment
  31. Happy singh

    Apr 27. 2014

    Sir/Madam,
    I am a btech graduate and in a hunt for UAE based entry level opens. I will be glad if I am called for an interview in the near future at a time of your convenience to discuss with you my job profile and find whether I am a fit to the organisation.
    Thanking You! Awaiting a favorable reply

    Happy Singh

    Reply to this comment
  32. shahil shoukayh

    Apr 21. 2014

    dear Madam/Sir,

    i am shahil shouksth ch .i have more than 3 years of experience in IT technical support as well as software Testing field.i am from India.i am looking for IT jobs.i am in visit visa .my will expire on may 17th 2014.

    Reply to this comment
  33. abdul rasheed mohammed

    Apr 16. 2014

    MOHAMMED ABDUL RASHEED
    Telephone (Mobile) : 971554423410
    Email : [email protected]

    Present address : Nr. National paints, Muweilah ,Sharjah, UAE

    Objective
    Seeking a position to utilize my skills and abilities in the industry that offers professional growth with a scope for self improvement and organizational sustainability.

    Career Summary
    Business Development executive working in a senior sales position, job assignment involves working with sales team and other executives to increase sales opportunities and thereby maximize revenue for the organization.

    Synopsis
    • Prospect for potential new clients and turn this into increased business.
    • An effective team-lead who not only displays sound leadership qualities, but also encourages teamwork and cohesion within the team.
    • Good Communication Skills, interpersonal Skills and leadership qualities.
    • Ability to work under pressure and task oriented environment.
    • Have passion to learn new things and ability to grasp the subject.
    • Ability to quickly grasp technical aspects and willing to learn.
    • Plan approaches and pitches
    • Build relationships with new clients
    • Present new products and services and enhance existing relationships
    • Track and record activity on accounts and help to close deals to meet these targets
    • Identify opportunities for campaigns, products and distribution channels that will lead to an increase in sales
    • Present to and consult with mid and senior level management on business trends with a view to developing new products, services and distribution channels
    • Understand company’s image stock and secure the rights to new images, libraries and other media that will continually enhance the company’s performance.

    Educational Qualifications

    2011 Masters in Business and Administration (Marketing and Finance)
    Osmania University, Hyderabad A.P, India.

    2008 Bachelor in Commerce
    Osmania University, Hyderabad, A.P, India.

    2005 Intermediate Certificate (Mathematics, Physics , Chemistry)
    Board of Intermediate Education, A.P, India.

    2003 Secondary School Certificate(SSC)
    Board of Secondary Education, A.P, India.

    TECHNICAL SKILLS:
    • Software Packages : Ms-Office
    • Operating Systems : Ms-Dos, xp , vista, win 7, win 8.

    Work Experience
    From September 2012 to January 2014
    Serco Global Services India (Serco Group plc UK)
    Service Provider for American Express, sourcing for different MNCs (IBM, TCS, Cognizant, Deloitte and Microsoft)

    Business Development Executive
    Job responsibilities
    • Design, develop and execute revenue generating marketing programs
    • Expanding upon existing markets
    • Generating leads by identifying potential markets for business expansions
    • Making presentations
    • Serve as first point of contact
    • Determine best method to communicate to identified client group and audience
    • Planning, developing and implementing media PR strategies
    • Develop and maintain companies corporate image and identity
    • Manage communication budget
    • Promotion of brand, managing reputation and influencing opinions
    • Promoting corporate & counter sales

    From April 2011 to September 2012
    Matrix Fire & Security Systems , Hyderabad, India.

    Sales Executive
    Job responsibilities
    • Interacting with customers & provide solutions
    • Responsible for display of products
    • Assisting customers in making purchase decision
    • Achieving sales target.
    • Conducting market surveys

    Personal Details
    Date of birth : 05/02/1988
    Marital status : Bachelor
    Religion : Islam
    Nationality: : Indian
    Language known : English, Hindi, urdu, telugu.

    Passport Details
    Passport Number : J 7853270
    Date of issue : 02/09/2011
    Place of issue : Hyderabad
    Date of Expiry : 01/09/2021
    Visa Status : Visit Visa (2nd may)
    Language known : English, Hindi, urdu, telugu.

    Reply to this comment
  34. mohamed ali bayoudh

    Apr 15. 2014

    Hello

    I’m Mohamed Ali Bayoudh ,I’m 25 Years old ,i have big experience in back office work,customer service,secretarial domain and long experience in sales

    ,almost 6 years for all,i’m working now as front office manager with ADNH company at french naval base( Abu Dhabi)

    I’m looking for new challenge.My mobile number is 0567035470.

    Also you can contact me to my email: [email protected]

    May thinks

    Best Regards

    Reply to this comment
  35. king chandran

    Apr 14. 2014

    To,
    The Human Resource Manager
    UAE

    Subject: Application for the Post Of IT Support Engineer

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    I am a dedicated result oriented IT Engineer with a Bachelor Degree in Computer Science and also a total of 2.3 years of Experience in Similar Field . One year and three months in INDIA as Network Engineer and one year in Saudi Arabia as System Analyst.

    I would like to meet new challenges and exploit new opportunities that lie ahead in your company and I am looking forward to hearing from you soon to discuss further details personally.

    Your’s faithfully

    King Chandran
    00971508755721

    Reply to this comment
  36. Diljith V

    Apr 12. 2014

    IT ADMINISTRATOR / B-TECH – EC
    Objectives
    * To obtain a position in your company that would further
    develop my talents and skills for continuous career
    development.
    * To serve the company with my full potential and my 2 yrs experience.
    * To share valuable ideas with others.
    * To be self motivated. Open minded to work in complex
    environment and projects.
    * Open hearted to respect the culture of different nationalities
    and work with them utmost dedication & cooperation.
    * To accept and maintain continuous improvement through
    innovation.

    EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS & DATES;
    Qualification /College / Institute. Board or University Year Results
    SSLC, Vedavyasa English Medium school. Kozhikode, Kerala.
    Central Board Secondary Exams, India 2004-2005 78 %
    +2, Vedavyasa English Medium school. Kozhikode, Kerala. Central Board Secondary Exams, India 2005-2007 65 %
    RHCE (LINUX). Registered in USA 2011-2012 73 %
    B-Tech Graduate. University of Calicut 2007-2013 Course completed. Awaiting result

    Reply to this comment
  37. Sabna Mohammed Ershad

    Apr 12. 2014

    Sir/Madam,
    I am a btech graduate and in a hunt for UAE based entry level opens. I will be glad if I am called for an interview in the near future at a time of your convenience to discuss with you my job profile and find whether I am a fit to the organisation.
    Thanking You! Awaiting a favorable reply

    Sabna,

    Reply to this comment
  38. Shameem Thoombil

    Apr 12. 2014

    Dear HR Manager,

    I take this opportunity to introduce myself by the way of this letter and the annexed curriculum vitae, I am a sincere, honest and qualified professional with good work ethics, communication, interpersonal and management skills.

    Having 4.5 years of experience in the field of Finance and Accounts with Nesto Group of Companies in UAE and HDFC Bank in India, based on my educational qualification (M com, PGDIBO) also well versed with several accounting packages (SAP, Oracle, Tally and Peachtree) I am confident that I would apply fit the role offered. I am also a hard working and smart dynamic young person driven by vision, innovation, initiative, and proactive looking for a challenging career.

    I have always taken the extra mile to consistently exceed the expectation of my duties and responsibilities assigned. In addition, I believe I have personal qualities that would help me fit harmoniously into your organization. I would like a chance to convince you that my skills would be an asset to you. I would be delighted to make myself available for a personal interview at your convenience.

    I thank you in advance for your valuable time & consideration.

    Sincerely Yours,

    Shameem Thoombil.
    Mob: +971567792399

    Reply to this comment
  39. MUHAMMAD IMRAN QURESHI

    Apr 12. 2014

    Dear Sir,

    I am a Masters Degree holder in Accounting and Finance (M.Sc Accounting & Finance). As a qualified, Talented, self motivated, enthusiastic financial management and accounting professional possessing a proven record of more than 6 years of working in private sector with small enterprises to large groups with diversified businesses, and making a significant contribution within financial administration/accounting and office management including HR issues, preparation of periodic financial statements & Budgeting. Also possessing excellent MS Office & IT skills, accounting and ERP packages and able to work in challenging environment. At present, looking for a higher position in finance/accounts with availability of personal and professional growth. Also I am ready to relocate anywhere, if required.

    Regards,

    Imran Qureshi
    Contact (UAE): +971-552824077
    (Pak): +92-3334800968
    E-Mail: [email protected]
    Skype: m.imran.q

    Reply to this comment
  40. kamran mukhtiar

    Apr 07. 2014

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    Basically I am marketing professional. I have 4 year 8 Month Sales and Marketing experience in Two Organizations, 1 year 8 month experience in Habib Bank Ltd in Pakistan work as Sales Executive in consumer Banking Sector, I market and sale the credit card, car loan, personal loan, and insurance products to our valuable customers and sustain the long term relationship with the customers. I have 3 year experience as Sales Executive in Allied Bank, Pakistan. I sales and market the credit card product to our customer. I did MBA-Marketing from The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Pakistan.
    Worked in MS office, Mysis, Peachtree
    – visit visa (valid till April 12, 2014)
    0567607617
    kmukhtiar6(at)gmail.com

    Reply to this comment
  41. Thaha

    Apr 04. 2014

    Sir/Madam,

    I am a MBA graduate and in a hunt for UAE based entry level openings. I have gained 2 + years experience in Audit and Accounts from a MNC based out in India.I will be glad if I am called for an interview in the near future at a time of your convenience to discuss with you my job profile and find whether I am a fit to the organisation.

    Thanking You! Awaiting a favorable reply.

    Best Regards,

    THAHA P.H
    0561727970

    Reply to this comment
  42. IMRAN QURESHI

    Mar 27. 2014

    Dear Sir,

    I am a Masters Degree holder in Accounting and Finance (M.Sc Accounting & Finance). As a qualified, Talented, self motivated, enthusiastic financial management and accounting professional possessing a proven record of more than 6 years of working in private sector with small enterprises to large groups with diversified businesses, and making a significant contribution within financial administration/accounting and office management including HR issues, preparation of periodic financial statements & Budgeting. Also possessing excellent MS Office & IT skills, accounting and ERP packages and able to work in challenging environment. At present, looking for a higher position in finance/accounts with availability of personal and professional growth. Also I am ready to relocate anywhere, if required.

    Regards,

    Imran Qureshi
    Contact (UAE): +971-552824077
    E-Mail: [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  43. Safvan

    Mar 24. 2014

    Dear Sir /Madam,

    ” I’m a graduate from India, looking for an opportunity in UAE.

    A CV of mine is attached herewith for your reference. It explains my experience and qualifications in detail.

    I would gladly welcome the opportunity to discuss in more detail about how my background can be of benefit to your company. You shall always reach me at the below mentioned cell phone number.

    Thank you for your time and I hope to be hearing from you soon.

    Sincerely,
    Mohammed Safvan
    Mob No: 0504961661

    Reply to this comment
  44. Stephen raja

    Mar 19. 2014

    I am a BBA graduate and having three years experience in accounts.i have herewith attached my resume.

    ¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬
    RESUME

    STEPHEN RAJA. J
    [email protected]
    Mob: (+) 971 56 654 5572
    ___________________________________________________________________________

    OBJECTIVES

     To obtain a challenging position in any field that will utilize my skills, with an
    opportunity to grow along with the company.
     By using good management, team handing and leadership skills, work with an organization for the mutual profit and growth..

    CORE COMPETENCIES

     Effective Communication skills and leadership qualities
     Can Do, Will Do Attitude
     Strong work ethics
     Mingling in team with team spirit
     Dedicated and Hard working
     Logical and Quick thinker
     Never give up attitude

    EDUCATIONAL PROFILE

     BBA (Business Administration) : St. Joseph College, Kovur, Chennai-56
     HSC(Board of General Education) : Loyola Matriculation School, Chennai-24
     SSLC(Board of General Education): Loyola Matriculation School, Chennai-24

    SOFTWARE PROFICIENCY

     Operating System : Windows 2000, Windows XP
     Packages : Microsoft Office 2000 (Word, Excel, PP, Access) TALLY, AZE.
    WORKING EXPERIENCE

     Duration : Jun 2009 – Sep 2010
    Employer : Maruthi Gas agencies
    Designation : Accounts handling and bookkeeper, tally
    Nature of work : Book keeping of Purchase, sales, receipts, payments and
    Preparing general ledger and trail balance.

     Duration : Oct 2010- Feb 2011
    Employer : Softlogic systems (Pvt. Ltd)
    Designation : Voice process
    Nature of work : Client relationship

     Duration : Feb 2011 – Dec 2011
    Employer : Income Tax of India, Chennai, (Contract)
    Designation : Preparing demand notice in TDS and Data Entry Operator
    Nature of work : Data Entry (Demand Notice)

     Duration : Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
    Employer : Parle agro
    Designation : Sales, Marketing and promoting
    Nature of work : Marketing the new product,
    Promoting the product,
    Getting sales order,
    Reporting back to the distributor.

    ACADEMIC PROJECTS UNDERTAKEN

     Project Name : “Job Satisfaction”
     Company : Godrej Company
     Team Size : 3
     Project description : This project was based on the study of job satisfaction of employees in Godrej Company by collecting the statistical data from the respective several employees and finding out the trend.

    ACHIEVEMENTS AND AWARDS

     Presentation on “Women Entrepreneur” in the Paper Presentation competition at University.
     Seminar on “Job Satisfaction” in university.
     Won the Chess competitions in college level competitions.

    TECHNICAL EXPERTISE

    CERTIFIED INDUSTRIAL ACCOUNTS
     Income Tax
     Advance Tax
     Share Market
     Investment and Portfolio Management

    EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

     Participated in Football matches conducted by Inter College level
     Participated in various cultural activities
     Participated in NSS Activities
     Drawing, Painting and Craft work

    INTEREST AND HOBBIES

     Listening Music
     Travelling
     Net Suffering
     Playing Cricket
     Reading Books

    PERSONAL INFORMTION

    Father’s Name : Joseph Ligory. M
    Age : 25 Years
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Languages known : Tamil & English
    Nationality : Indian
    Current Location : 24,1st street, R.R. Nagar Annexe,
    Ayyappathangal,
    Chennai-56.

    DECLARATION

    I hereby solemnly confirm and declare the information furnished above is true to the best of my knowledge

    Place: Dubai, United Arab Emirates Yours faithfully,
    Date: (STEPHEN RAJA J)

    Reply to this comment
  45. Stephen raja

    Mar 19. 2014

    I am a BBA graduate and having three years experience in accounts.i have herewith attached my resume.

    ¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬
    RESUME

    STEPHEN RAJA. J
    [email protected]
    Mob: (+) 971 56 654 5572
    ___________________________________________________________________________

    OBJECTIVES

     To obtain a challenging position in any field that will utilize my skills, with an
    opportunity to grow along with the company.
     By using good management, team handing and leadership skills, work with an organization for the mutual profit and growth..

    CORE COMPETENCIES

     Effective Communication skills and leadership qualities
     Can Do, Will Do Attitude
     Strong work ethics
     Mingling in team with team spirit
     Dedicated and Hard working
     Logical and Quick thinker
     Never give up attitude

    EDUCATIONAL PROFILE

     BBA (Business Administration) : St. Joseph College, Kovur, Chennai-56
     HSC(Board of General Education) : Loyola Matriculation School, Chennai-24
     SSLC(Board of General Education): Loyola Matriculation School, Chennai-24

    SOFTWARE PROFICIENCY

     Operating System : Windows 2000, Windows XP
     Packages : Microsoft Office 2000 (Word, Excel, PP, Access) TALLY, AZE.
    WORKING EXPERIENCE

     Duration : Jun 2009 – Sep 2010
    Employer : Maruthi Gas agencies
    Designation : Accounts handling and bookkeeper, tally
    Nature of work : Book keeping of Purchase, sales, receipts, payments and
    Preparing general ledger and trail balance.

     Duration : Oct 2010- Feb 2011
    Employer : Softlogic systems (Pvt. Ltd)
    Designation : Voice process
    Nature of work : Client relationship

     Duration : Feb 2011 – Dec 2011
    Employer : Income Tax of India, Chennai, (Contract)
    Designation : Preparing demand notice in TDS and Data Entry Operator
    Nature of work : Data Entry (Demand Notice)

     Duration : Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
    Employer : Parle agro
    Designation : Sales, Marketing and promoting
    Nature of work : Marketing the new product,
    Promoting the product,
    Getting sales order,
    Reporting back to the distributor.

    ACADEMIC PROJECTS UNDERTAKEN

     Project Name : “Job Satisfaction”
     Company : Godrej Company
     Team Size : 3
     Project description : This project was based on the study of job satisfaction of employees in Godrej Company by collecting the statistical data from the respective several employees and finding out the trend.

    ACHIEVEMENTS AND AWARDS

     Presentation on “Women Entrepreneur” in the Paper Presentation competition at University.
     Seminar on “Job Satisfaction” in university.
     Won the Chess competitions in college level competitions.

    TECHNICAL EXPERTISE

    CERTIFIED INDUSTRIAL ACCOUNTS
     Income Tax
     Advance Tax
     Share Market
     Investment and Portfolio Management

    EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

     Participated in Football matches conducted by Inter College level
     Participated in various cultural activities
     Participated in NSS Activities
     Drawing, Painting and Craft work

    INTEREST AND HOBBIES

     Listening Music
     Travelling
     Net Suffering
     Playing Cricket
     Reading Books

    PERSONAL INFORMTION

    Father’s Name : Joseph Ligory. M
    Age : 25 Years
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Languages known : Tamil & English
    Nationality : Indian
    Current Location : 24,1st street, R.R. Nagar Annexe,
    Ayyappathangal,
    Chennai-56.

    DECLARATION

    I hereby solemnly confirm and declare the information furnished above is true to the best of my knowledge

    Place: Dubai, United Arab Emirates Yours faithfully,
    Date: (STEPHEN RAJA J)

    Reply to this comment
  46. asif abdulsalam

    Mar 03. 2014

      ASIF M  Present Address:           P.B.No. 32751   SHARJAH, U A E Mobile Number:  00971558893770 Email Address:  [email protected]    CAREER OBJECTIVES To obtain a position in the field of Electrical & Electronics that would best fit my qualification and develop further my knowledge, skills, and attitude for continuous career improvement and professional growth.   EDUCATION Graduated in B.E Electrical and Electronics Engineering from Anna University Tamilnadu (2008-2012). 2008, Completed +2 from M E S Higher Secondary School Ponnani. 2006, Completed 10th from A V High School Ponnani.     PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE      1. ELECTRICAL ENGINEER at Early Warning fire system-Sharjah (May 2013-Till Date)                   electrical engineer at ewfs                                                                             JOB RESPONSIBILITIES:   Design the drawings of fire alarm and fire fighting system to be installed in a building. Take estimation of the materials required for the completion of project. Supervision of site electrical activities, Inspection and installation. Make a proper schedule for the project completion on time. Visit the site regularly to make progress report. Co-ordination with clients, consultants, main contractor and local authorities. Quality assurance and control.         2.   OPERATOR at Kerala state electricity board 110 KV substation-Ponnani (MAY 2012-MARCH 2013) JOB RESPONSIBILITIES: Operation and maintance of substation equipments such as power transformer, C.T, P.T, lightning arresters, isolators, 11KV out door panels etc. Trouble shooting of control wiring and related equipments. Monitoring and checking of battery chargers, controlpanels, relays and other equipments. Issuing isolation certificates and permits to work. PROJECT/ TRAININGS ATTENDED In-Plant Training in Indian Telephone Industries (ITI) in Palakkad. Attended the National Franchisee Training Program (TANGEDCO) Worked on Project titled: “Zero Voltage Current Full Bridge Converter with Secondary Resonance”.   MEMBERSHIP & CERTIFICATION Electrical CAD Sharjah Civil Defense Approval Embedded Systems (Rational Rhapsody)   SKILLS AND TRAITS Proficient in Microsoft Office like MS Word, Excel and PowerPoint, Operating systems like Windows 98, 2000, XP and Windows 7; Languages – C Speaks English, Malayalam, Tamil & Hindi   Personal traits:  Open-minded, goal-oriented, able to adapt to any kind of pressures/challenging situation, easy to cooperate with, and eager to learn. Loves traveling, e-learning and meeting new people. Well organized and has passion for sports.   PERSONAL INFORMATION Civil Status : Single Citizenship : Indian Date of Birth : January 3, 1991 Passport No : K5373388 Visa Status : Employment Visa   DECLARATION I Here by declare that all above information and particular are true to best of my knowledge.    ASIF M

    Reply to this comment
  47. Shashank

    Feb 27. 2014

    I am a MBA graduate.I am in Visit visa to Dubai looking for a suitable management job. Please find the details below.

    SHASHANK. R Mob- 0504688167
    Al- Khail Gate, Dubai, UAE. Email- [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE

    Current objective: With good academic qualification and talent, I wish to use my skills to my best ability in your
    growing organization. I would be privileged to acquire a position which would be beneficial in giving me a holistic
    and rich experience in my career.
    PROFESSIONAL SUMMARY
     Qualified MBA in Media Management from Amity University (New Delhi) Delhi in 2013.
     Areas of interest entail Marketing and Sales, Branding, Brand Management, Human Resource, and various other management areas.
     Proficiency at grasping new technical concepts quickly and utilizing the same in a productive manner.
     An effective communicator with excellent skills in building relationships; possess strong analytical, problem solving and organizational abilities.

    ACADEMIC CREDENTIALS

    MBA-Media Management Amity University Amity University Noida 6.32 CGPA
    B.Sc. Visual Communication Bharatiyar University Hindusthan College of Arts and Science 65.5%

    Higher Secondary Tamilnadu State
    Board San Jose Convent 87%

    High School Matriculation Board Metro Matriculation Higher
    Secondary school 62.33%

    COMPETENCIES

    Soft Skills: Excellent communication, organizational, marketing and advertising skills.
    Other packages: MS Office, Open Office, Adobe Premier Pro, Adobe Photoshop.

    INTERNSHIP
    COMPANY NAME – UNITED BEVERAGES LIMITED

    PROJECT TITLE
    Penetrating and placing of two new launches of the company and direct promotion of the same to the consumers conducting campaigns and other ABL promotion activities.

    KEY LEARNINGS

    • Marketing strategies used by the company.

    • Tricks and tactics to promote the products.

    • One to one contact with the consumers for direct promotion.

    • Presentations on strategies and sale made.

    WORK EXPERIENCE

    COMPANY NAME: ALANKAR GRANDE (Coimbatore,India)

    EXPERIENCE: 1 year

    DEPARTMENT: Marketing and Sales

    ACADEMIC PROJECTS

    • A project on Consumer Attitude and Perceptions towards a Brand during the Course of an Acquisition & Merger (2013)
    • Project on Strategic Planning and Total Quality Management and relevant case studies on the same Head.

    ORGANIZATIONS VISITED
    • British Broadcasting Corporation New Delhi
    • Beat Factory New Delhi (A Recording and Mastering Studio)

    ACHIEVEMENTS
    • Winner of Photography competition in “BIMBAM GREENATHON” conducted by Hindusthan College Coimbatore.
    • Won awards in various Drumming competitions.
    • Participated in “The Amity Green Horns Military Training camp” for a week in Haryana, India.
    • Active participation in Human Values Quarter in conducted by Amity University.

    PERSONAL DETAILS

    Fathers Name : Jayagopal B Menon

    Date of Birth : 27th April 1990

    Languages Known : English, Hindi, Malayalam, Tamil, and French

    Interests : Rhythm Programming, Drumming, Books, Films and music, Photography and
    Travelling.

    Passport Number : H9611752

    Reference : Available on Request

    Visa Status : Tourist Visa (March 10nth 2014)

    SHASHANK.R

    Reply to this comment
  48. Seetha

    Feb 25. 2014

    Iam a civil engineer basically and has been working as a quantity surveyor in Dubai.Iam looking for any office jobs in a reputed company in DAFZA. Iam attaching my cv along with the mail.
    Thankyou.
    seetha.

    Seetha Aravind
    Contact-Tel- 050 – 1732454,
    E-mail: [email protected]

    CAREER OBJECTIVE:
    To work as a Quantity Surveyor with a reputed Organization, where I can apply my experience for the progress of the organization & self.

    ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION
     B.Tech, in Civil Engineering from Cochin University, Kerala.
     Plus 2 from Kerala Board, NIMS, Dubai
     SSLC from Board of Public Examinations – Kerala, NIMS, Dubai

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE RECORD
    Company : TANGRAM Architects & Designers, Dubai.
    Position : Assistant Quantity Surveyor.
    Duration : May, 2009 – June 2010.
    Location : Dubai, U.A.E
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Preparation of Estimates
     Review contract documents
     Review of contractor’s advance/interim payment applications
     Project updation to clients
     Application of conditions of Contract to Pre/Post contract documentation.
     Coordinating with suppliers and getting different quotes
     Settlement of claims
    Salient Projects:
     Nad Al Hammar Health Center, Dubai
     Al Mizhar Health Center, Dubai
    Project Value: 100 Million
    Client : Dubai Health Authority (DHA)
    Company : VISION WOOD INTERNATIONAL (Al Shirawi Group).

    Position : Assistant Quantity Surveyor.
    Duration : December, 2008 – April, 2009.
    Location : Dubai, U.A.E
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Compiling of Bill of Quantities.
     Pricing of Bill of Quantities for prospective tenders
     Project updation to clients

    Company : VISIONS – Project Consultants & Developers
    Position : Civil Engineer.
    Duration : August, 2006 – August, 2007.
    Location : Kerala, India
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Pricing of Bill of Quantities for prospective tenders
     Tender Evaluation and recommendation to the client.

    Company : Jayachandran & Associates
    Position : Civil Engineer.
    Duration : January, 2005 – June, 2006.
    Location : Kerala, India
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Preparation of Estimates.
     Valuation of Variations
     Review of contractor’s advance/interim payment applications
     Application of conditions of Contract to Pre/Post contract documentation

    MAJOR PROJECTS WORKED ON
     Extension work of SDF 1, 2 & 3 Buildings – KINFRA, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Estimation of Animation Building – KINFRA, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Extension Work of Gayathri Building – Techno Park, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Estimation of Thejaswini Building – Techno Park, Trivandrum, Kerala.

    PERSONAL & PROFESSIONAL PROFILE IN-BRIEF
     Proficient in use of computers with hands on experience in AUTO CAD & MS Office (Word, Excel).
     Fluent in English and can do correspondence through Internet & E-mail.
     Quick adaptation of new ideas.
     Polite and pleasing mannered.
     Good team player
     Good interpersonal relation.

    LANGUAGE CAPABILITY
    English, Hindi & Malayalam.

    PERSONAL DATA
    Nationality : Indian
    Date of Birth : 05 February 1981
    Profession : Civil Engineer
    Marital Status : Married
    Visa Status : Husband’s Visa
    Passport Details : F 3083140 Issued at Trivandrum, Valid up to 07 April 2015

    Mailing Address : W/O. Aravind Dileep Kumar,
    Dnata Technical Services. (CTO),
    Dubai International Airport,

    Reply to this comment
  49. Seetha

    Feb 25. 2014

    Iam a civil engineer basically and has been working as a quantity surveyor in Dubai.Iam looking for any office jobs in a reputed company in DAFZA. Iam attaching my cv along with the mail.
    Thankyou.
    seetha.
    Seetha Aravind
    Contact-Tel- 050 – 1732454,
    E-mail: [email protected]

    CAREER OBJECTIVE:
    To work as a Quantity Surveyor with a reputed Organization, where I can apply my experience for the progress of the organization & self.

    ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION
     B.Tech, in Civil Engineering from Cochin University, Kerala.
     Plus 2 from Kerala Board, NIMS, Dubai
     SSLC from Board of Public Examinations – Kerala, NIMS, Dubai

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE RECORD
    Company : TANGRAM Architects & Designers, Dubai.
    Position : Assistant Quantity Surveyor.
    Duration : May, 2009 – June 2010.
    Location : Dubai, U.A.E
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Preparation of Estimates
     Review contract documents
     Review of contractor’s advance/interim payment applications
     Project updation to clients
     Application of conditions of Contract to Pre/Post contract documentation.
     Coordinating with suppliers and getting different quotes
     Settlement of claims
    Salient Projects:
     Nad Al Hammar Health Center, Dubai
     Al Mizhar Health Center, Dubai
    Project Value: 100 Million
    Client : Dubai Health Authority (DHA)
    Company : VISION WOOD INTERNATIONAL (Al Shirawi Group).

    Position : Assistant Quantity Surveyor.
    Duration : December, 2008 – April, 2009.
    Location : Dubai, U.A.E
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Compiling of Bill of Quantities.
     Pricing of Bill of Quantities for prospective tenders
     Project updation to clients

    Company : VISIONS – Project Consultants & Developers
    Position : Civil Engineer.
    Duration : August, 2006 – August, 2007.
    Location : Kerala, India
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Pricing of Bill of Quantities for prospective tenders
     Tender Evaluation and recommendation to the client.

    Company : Jayachandran & Associates
    Position : Civil Engineer.
    Duration : January, 2005 – June, 2006.
    Location : Kerala, India
    Major work area and the job responsibilities:
     Quantity Survey
     Preparation of Estimates.
     Valuation of Variations
     Review of contractor’s advance/interim payment applications
     Application of conditions of Contract to Pre/Post contract documentation

    MAJOR PROJECTS WORKED ON
     Extension work of SDF 1, 2 & 3 Buildings – KINFRA, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Estimation of Animation Building – KINFRA, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Extension Work of Gayathri Building – Techno Park, Trivandrum, Kerala.
     Estimation of Thejaswini Building – Techno Park, Trivandrum, Kerala.

    PERSONAL & PROFESSIONAL PROFILE IN-BRIEF
     Proficient in use of computers with hands on experience in AUTO CAD & MS Office (Word, Excel).
     Fluent in English and can do correspondence through Internet & E-mail.
     Quick adaptation of new ideas.
     Polite and pleasing mannered.
     Good team player
     Good interpersonal relation.

    LANGUAGE CAPABILITY
    English, Hindi & Malayalam.

    PERSONAL DATA
    Nationality : Indian
    Date of Birth : 05 February 1981
    Profession : Civil Engineer
    Marital Status : Married
    Visa Status : Husband’s Visa
    Passport Details : F 3083140 Issued at Trivandrum, Valid up to 07 April 2015

    Mailing Address : W/O. Aravind Dileep Kumar,
    Dnata Technical Services. (CTO),
    Dubai International Airport,

    Reply to this comment
  50. tito harrison

    Feb 21. 2014

    Am a graduate holder with experience on a visit visa in dubai,looking for an opening as an assistant\accountant

    Reply to this comment
  51. Aamir Kamal

    Feb 16. 2014

    I am writing to express my interest for the position as a Telecommunication & Networking.

    Enclosed is my resume that highlights my ability, knowledge and expertise. I have completed my BS (CS) Telecom & Networking, CCNA Routing and Switching from ICT, Islamabad, Pakistan.
    I am confident that my skills could make contributions to your organization. I believe I have the ability and characteristics of being a good Network Admin. & Technician

    I am looking forward to an opportunity to meet you and discuss further my qualifications.

    Regards
    Aamir Kamal
    Cell: +971 50 153 7753
    Dubai, UAE

    Reply to this comment
  52. anvesh kumar konda

    Feb 05. 2014

    Thanks a lot for your e-mail, and also i thing i can ask, can i get company list including e-mail address. Waiting for your kind reply.

    Reply to this comment
  53. Sandos Ahmed

    Jan 26. 2014

    Dear All

    This is a Senior Certified Legal and technical translator, licensed by the U.A.E. Ministry of Justice for the Language pair Arabic English. Allow me to offer you very competitive translation prices once you e-mail me your request. I can also help you with Italian Arabic and Russian Arabic Translations.

    E-MAIL: SANDOS1AHMAD (AT) YAHOO . COM

    Reply to this comment
  54. LEE WANJOHI

    Jan 12. 2014

    i would like to work with you.

    Reply to this comment
  55. ABRAHAM

    Dec 02. 2013

    Thanks a lot for your e-mail, and also i thing i can ask, can i get company list including e-mail address. Waiting for your kind reply.

    Thanks & Regards,
    ABRAHAM D S

    Reply to this comment
  56. huain member saheb

    Nov 30. 2013

    Husain Membersaheb
    Entry-Level MANAGEMENT
    Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    PHONE: 00971 – 56 – 2152572 • EMAIL: [email protected]

    I desire to apply for a Logistics/Purchase related position wherein my knowledge and experience on
    the principles and methods of planning for products and services as well implementing& managing delivery
    patterns will be employed. I look to grow in a robust environment to further my career that will provide benefits
    and compensation proportionate to my abilities.

    AREAS OF EXPERTISE
     New Business Development
     Distribution Management
     Planning and Deployment
     Quality Assurance
     Inventory Control Process
     Standard/Procedure
    Compliance
     Continuous Process
    Improvement
     Vendor & Staff relationship
     Transportation/material
    management
     Channel Distribution
     Client Relationship Building
     Negotiation, Persuasion, and
    Communication
     Decision Making

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE
    Hindustan Trading Company Apr 2010 –Nov 2013
    India
    Logistics & Purchase Manager
    About Company: Hindustan Trading Company is setup of trading and marketing of all kinds of Lubricants.
     Preparing the daily Report of Inventory & Purchases
     Co-ordination with sales and operations department for purchase of material.
     Purchasing of material through local suppliers for meeting stock and project requirements.
     Verifying correct valuation of goods sold. Issuance of material, subject to correct valuation of
    goods.
     To take supply reports in the day end & arrange the materials required accordingly.
     Record, initiate enter the deliveries to the logistics system to ensure existing information for
    further processing.
     Pack, prepare, classify and hold the delivery according to destination and the routing to be
    handled by assigned staff.
     Calculate, account and provide information about the shipment statistics; weight,
    destination, quantity, type, charge…etc.
     Perform material handling, receive and deliver to the desired routing, processing, recipient
    or any other concerned party.
     Communicate, coordinate, follow up and report about on processing or hold items to be
    manipulated, delivered to other parties, or provide feedback about status.
     Provide presentable communications with clients and customer and provide them the
    desired level of service in answering their queries.
     Communicates with other departments including sales and marketing to effectively plan and
    distribute the workload.

    John Deere Equipment Pvt. Limited. Apr 2009 – July 2009
    India
    Sales Management Trainee
     To Maintain and develop relationships with existing customers.
     Generate leads and prospects by visiting potential customers for new business.
     Providing customers with quotations for the required item.
     Negotiating the terms of an agreement and closing sales.
     Gathering of relevant market about the related products and appropriate research on the
    customer satisfaction information.
     Providing feedback on future buying trends by the new and existing customer.
     Negotiating variations in price, delivery and specifications with the company’s managers and
    informing the customer accordingly.
     Advising on forthcoming product developments and discussing special promotions
     Liaising with suppliers to check on the progress of existing orders
     Checking quantities of goods on display and in stock
     Recording sales and order information and sending copies to the sales office
     Reviewing your own sales performance, against targets as you gain experience

    AWARDS & RECOGNITION
    • Appreciated by Boundary less working award during the year 2012-13
    • Appreciated by Out Standing performance award during the year 2011-12
    • Awarded for gold medal in MBA

    CERTIFICATES
    • Certificate in Computer Management System.
    • Certificate in Computer Accounting.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Nationality : Indian
    Gender : Male
    Driver’s License : No
    Visa Status : Visit(Expiry 15.02.2014)
    Maritial Status : Single

    ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION
    Expert in:
    • Computer Management System- MS Office(Word, Excel, Power Point and Outlook)
    • Operating Systems: Windows XP, Windows Vista, Macintosh

    QUALIFICATION
    IMI (Indore) Year – 2010
    Master of Business Administration (Marketing)
    Devi Ahilya University (Indore) Year – 2008
    Bachelors of Business Administration
    M.P Board Year – 2005
    Higher Secondary School (Commerce)
    M.P Board Year – 2003
    Senior Secondary School

    PROJECTS
    • Project on ‘Dream Business Project’ at Devi Ahilya University, Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘Getting Organized at Work’ at IMI,Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘The Welch Way’ at IMI,Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘John Deere’ at IMI,Indore

    LANGUAGE
    Fluent in English, Hindi, Guajarati, (written & spoken)

    Reply to this comment
  57. huain member saheb

    Nov 30. 2013

    Husain Membersaheb
    Entry-Level MANAGEMENT
    Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    PHONE: 00971 – 56 – 2152572 • EMAIL:
    [email protected]

    I desire to apply for a Logistics/Purchase related position wherein my knowledge and experience on
    the principles and methods of planning for products and services as well implementing& managing delivery
    patterns will be employed. I look to grow in a robust environment to further my career that will provide benefits
    and compensation proportionate to my abilities.

    AREAS OF EXPERTISE
     New Business Development
     Distribution Management
     Planning and Deployment
     Quality Assurance
     Inventory Control Process
     Standard/Procedure
    Compliance
     Continuous Process
    Improvement
     Vendor & Staff relationship
     Transportation/material
    management
     Channel Distribution
     Client Relationship Building
     Negotiation, Persuasion, and
    Communication
     Decision Making

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE
    Hindustan Trading Company Apr 2010 –Nov 2013
    India
    Logistics & Purchase Manager
    About Company: Hindustan Trading Company is setup of trading and marketing of all kinds of Lubricants.
     Preparing the daily Report of Inventory & Purchases
     Co-ordination with sales and operations department for purchase of material.
     Purchasing of material through local suppliers for meeting stock and project requirements.
     Verifying correct valuation of goods sold. Issuance of material, subject to correct valuation of
    goods.
     To take supply reports in the day end & arrange the materials required accordingly.
     Record, initiate enter the deliveries to the logistics system to ensure existing information for
    further processing.
     Pack, prepare, classify and hold the delivery according to destination and the routing to be
    handled by assigned staff.
     Calculate, account and provide information about the shipment statistics; weight,
    destination, quantity, type, charge…etc.
     Perform material handling, receive and deliver to the desired routing, processing, recipient
    or any other concerned party.
     Communicate, coordinate, follow up and report about on processing or hold items to be
    manipulated, delivered to other parties, or provide feedback about status.
     Provide presentable communications with clients and customer and provide them the
    desired level of service in answering their queries.
     Communicates with other departments including sales and marketing to effectively plan and
    distribute the workload.

    John Deere Equipment Pvt. Limited. Apr 2009 – July 2009
    India
    Sales Management Trainee
     To Maintain and develop relationships with existing customers.
     Generate leads and prospects by visiting potential customers for new business.
     Providing customers with quotations for the required item.
     Negotiating the terms of an agreement and closing sales.
     Gathering of relevant market about the related products and appropriate research on the
    customer satisfaction information.
     Providing feedback on future buying trends by the new and existing customer.
     Negotiating variations in price, delivery and specifications with the company’s managers and
    informing the customer accordingly.
     Advising on forthcoming product developments and discussing special promotions
     Liaising with suppliers to check on the progress of existing orders
     Checking quantities of goods on display and in stock
     Recording sales and order information and sending copies to the sales office
     Reviewing your own sales performance, against targets as you gain experience

    AWARDS & RECOGNITION
    • Appreciated by Boundary less working award during the year 2012-13
    • Appreciated by Out Standing performance award during the year 2011-12
    • Awarded for gold medal in MBA

    CERTIFICATES
    • Certificate in Computer Management System.
    • Certificate in Computer Accounting.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Husain Member saheb
    Nationality : Indian
    Gender : Male
    Driver’s License : No
    Visa Status : Visit(Expiry 15.02.2014)
    Maritial Status : Single

    ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION
    Expert in:
    • Computer Management System- MS Office(Word, Excel, Power Point and Outlook)
    • Operating Systems: Windows XP, Windows Vista, Macintosh

    QUALIFICATION
    IMI (Indore) Year – 2010
    Master of Business Administration (Marketing)
    Devi Ahilya University (Indore) Year – 2008
    Bachelors of Business Administration
    M.P Board Year – 2005
    Higher Secondary School (Commerce)
    M.P Board Year – 2003
    Senior Secondary School

    PROJECTS
    • Project on ‘Dream Business Project’ at Devi Ahilya University, Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘Getting Organized at Work’ at IMI,Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘The Welch Way’ at IMI,Indore.
    • Assignment on ‘John Deere’ at IMI,Indore

    LANGUAGE
    Fluent in English, Hindi, Guajarati, (written & spoken)

    Reply to this comment
  58. mohd karim khan

    Nov 28. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  59. mohd kareem khan

    Nov 28. 2013

    Indian 29m, MBA(Finance) and B.COM (Computer) 5 years Exp in Accounts looking for Accountant job. I am on visit visa. Computer skills MS Word, Excel, PowerPoint
    Peachtree Accounting, Wings, Tally, Focus.
    E R P Packages (Oracle 11i financial and Tally 9)
    Mob# 526792727

    Reply to this comment
  60. shabeer

    Nov 28. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  61. hira ali

    Nov 25. 2013

    HIRA ALI
    Address: Al-Quasis, Dubai
    Mobile: 0529755124
    E-mail: [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE

    Seeking a challenging position in a dynamic organization with the aim to contribute towards success in the field of finance while performing consistently and exceeding organizational expectations and constantly availing opportunities to learn, excel and grow.

    EDUCATION
    QUALIFICATION INSTITUTE YEAR STATUS

    Association of Chartered
    Certified Accountants-(UK)

    2010

    2013
    ACCA – (Appeared)

    Diploma in Accounting and Business
    Association of Chartered
    Certified Accountants-(UK)

    2013
    Completed

    Tally
    Oasis International (Dubai)
    2013
    Completed
    Advanced Level
    University of Cambridge International Examinations

    2009
    Completed

    Ordinary Level

    University of Cambridge International Examinations
    2006
    Completed

    KNOWLEDGE

    As I am ACCA I have knowledge of In-depth understanding and experience of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS), International Accounting Standards (IAS), and International Standards on Auditing (ISA), Financial management, Financial planning and Control, Advanced Hedging Strategy, Forex, Advanced Investment Appraisal Techniques.

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

    Two year experience in S.A Enterprises

    • Received inward and outwards cash and cheque from clients across the counter.
    • Issued cash and bankers cheque to clients across the counter.
    • Issued pay orders
    • To open banks accounts.
    • Balanced accounts at the end of the working day.
    • Follow up with clients regarding the adequate recovery.
    • Prepare cheques for payments.
    • To ensure that all post is sent daily.
    • Preparation of Monthly Bank Reconciliations.
    • Assisting the Finance department in posting the expenses in General ledger.
    • Assisting in preparing the cash book.
    • Assisting the Finance department in posting the expenses in General ledger.

    Presently I am working at Al- attar used car showroom as Accountants cum Administrator.
    Key responsibilities and accountabilities:

     Answer phones and direct all incoming calls to appropriate party promptly and efficiently
     Communicate and handle incoming and outgoing electronic communications on behalf of the Partners
     Assist Partners with preparation of presentation materials
     Review and summarize miscellaneous reports and documents; prepare background documents and outgoing mail as necessary
     Prioritize and manage multiple projects simultaneously, and follow through on issues in a timely manner
     Arrange travel schedule and reservations for executive management as needed
     Work closely with the Partners to coordinate and launch hard copy or email campaigns to consultants, clients and potential clients
     conduct research, assemble and analyse data to prepare reports and documents
     arrange and coordinate meetings and events
     record, transcribe and distribute minutes of meetings
     receive and interact with incoming visitors
     liaise with internal staff at all levels
     interact with external clients
    • Received inward and outwards cash and cheque from clients across the counter.
    • To ensure that all post is sent daily.
    • Prepare cheques for payments.
    • Issued cash and bankers cheque to clients across the counter.
    • Issued pay orders

    COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE & SKILLS

    • Well versed with office manner and ethics.
    • Knowledge of Code of Corporate Governance & Ethical standards.
    • Good organisation and administrative skills.
    • Competent in Advanced Excel and other Microsoft Office applications.
    • Fast typing speed.
    • Worked in network environment.
    • Excellent internet research skills.

    PERSONAL DETAILS
    Date of Birth: 23/02/1990 Languages: Urdu and English
    Marital status: Married Visa status: Sponsored by Husband
    Gender: Female References: To be provided on request

    Reply to this comment
  62. Midhun

    Nov 24. 2013

    INDIAN,MALE,23,BCA,SAP Business One Certified, Over 2 years of experience in SOFTWARE,NETWORKING,HARDWARE,ERP, MORE THAN 5 SUCCESSFUL IMPLEMENTATION EXPERIENCE. SEEKING FOR A CHALLENGING ROLE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.

    Reply to this comment
  63. Noorul Amin

    Nov 22. 2013

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Nur Ul Amin
    Dubai. UA.E.
    Mobile # 00971 529422748 [email protected]

    Objectives: –

    To work on a challenging position any Organization, where my knowledge and experience and skills could be utilized.

    Practical Experience in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia: –

    My experience in Tourism Organization more than 13 Years have worked in various positions – an outline is given below.

     Assistance Reservation Manager in Hospitality Wings for Tourism Makkah Feb 1997 to October 1999.
     As a Reservation manager in Faris Tourism Jeddah from October 1999 to Oct 2001.
     As a Reservation Supervisor & Sales Executive in Dar Al Manasek Tourism from 2003 to December 2011.
     As a GCC consultant at Golden dreams TourismL.L.C from November 2012 to 8th of July, 20013 .

    Academic Qualification: –

    – B.Sc (Q) Botany in Sittway University Arakan State Burma (a)Myanmar
    – M.Sc Part (II) In Yangon University Burma (a) Myanmar.
    – Hospitality Management & Tourism Certificate Course From Gobal Training Center.

    Technical Qualification& Other Skill –

    Office Management for
    – Computer Application
    – Microsoft word/Excel/ Access & Power point
    – Computer Hardware assembling
    – Electro communication for internet & email

    Computer Skills: –

    Nature of Job: –

     Responsible for General Secretarial work, mainly handling the correspondence with all clients worldwide.
     Responsible for Data entry operations in Umrah Visa Section.
     Responsible for Sales & marketing (Hotel bookings, transportation of pilgrims) and designing tailor made itineraries of our VIP clients.
     Preparing Daily sales report ,quotations, packages & invoices related to Tourism organization

    Personal Information: –

    Father Name : Sayed Hussain
    Date of Birth : 6th June, 1970
    Nationality : Rohingya-Myanmar9Burma)
    Martial Status : Married
    Religion : Islam (Suni)
    Languages Known : English, Bagali, Burmese, Urdu and
    Arabic

    Communication skills: –

     A strong work ethic, doing whatever it takes to get the job done. Result oriented personality.
     Contributed to environments that encourage information sharing, team-based resolution activity, cross training and an absolute focus on resolving customer cases as quickly and effectively as possible.
     Ability to handle difficult situations with diplomacy and fact.
     Ability to work efficiently and independently.
     Strong interpersonal skills.
     Excellent communication with people of all ages and nationalities.
     Liaising with staff and other administrative departments.
     Public relation skills.
     Excellent written language skills.

    If my application interests you it will be my privilege to give any other relevant information you may require and I would immensely consider it as my honor and I will try my best to satisfy my superiors.

    Sincerely,
    Nur Ul Amin

    Reply to this comment
  64. NISHAL ABDUL KADHAR

    Nov 18. 2013

    NISHAL ABDUL KADHAR

    CONTACT ADDRESS MAIL ID [email protected]

    International City
    China Cluster , Near Dragon Mart
    Dubai – UAE
    CONTACT NO +971-55-3423301
    DATE OF BIRTH 08th Aug 1992

    CAREER PROFILE

    OBJECTIVE
    To work in the most challenging position with an organization that provides ample opportunities to learn and to contribute.

    PERSONAL SUMMARY
    Young energetic, self confident, hard working, able to cope up with new environment within a short period of time, and the ability to work individually and with a team. Also capable of handling any position such as Accounts, Administration, Sales&Cordination, Purchase, HR etc.

    WORK EXPERIENCE

    SHAH ASSOCIATES- Tellicherry-Kerala, INDIA
    SHAH ASSOCIATES is one of the well-known organizations established to offer an array of finance and auditing services to the clients

    Worked as “ ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT” (2011-2012)
    Job Profile
     Keeping books of accounts up to date.
     Handling Petty Cash
     Receiving customer cheques, making cheque receipts.
     Preparation of cheques and Invoices
     Customer Payment follow ups.
     Preparation of Payment and Receipt Vouchers
     Computation & payment of wages and salaries
     Laison With Internal and external auditors
     Bank Reconciliation
     Assists chief accountant for finalization.
    PRINCE ELECTRICALS & HARDWARES – Tellichery –Kerala, INDIA
    Specialize in the distribution of Electrical, Plumbing & Air Conditioning accessories to commercial, housing, industrial & public developments throughout India.
    Started as a Part-Time associate in the beginning has been promoted as a full time Administrator as they recognized the efficiency and performance. (from 1st July 2012 to till date)

    Worked as “Administrator cum Sales Coordinator”

    Job Profile
     To respond quickly and efficiently to all in-coming sales enquiries, by telephone, fax and
    Email, preparing brochures as required.
     Prepares Quotation to client for all the enquiries received .

    Job Profile
     Performed the role of a cashier by accepting cash, cheque or demand draft from the customer.
     Exercising proper follow-up procedures and reminding customers of upcoming due-dates and prompting them to clear their pending dues.
     To follow up all enquiries, preparing proposals where necessary and facilitating show rounds
    with potential clients to show them our facilities.
     Responding to and co-coordinating all internal meeting requests
     Assisting in implementing the sales strategy as set by the Sales manager.
     Ensure an efficient tracking system of all event paper-work

    TECHNICAL SKILLS

    Technical Qualifications Diploma Programme in Practical Accounting / Computerized Accounting
    Core Competencies TallyERP 9, Auditing, Taxation etc
    Computer Skills MS Word, MS Excel, MS Power point, MS Outlook

    ACADEMICS

    Education
     Bachelor of Commerce (B.com, 3 year) completed in 2013 under University of Kannur; Kerala.
     +2 Commerce completed in 2010 under HSE Board of Kerala.
     SSLC completed in 2008 under Board of Public Examinations; Kerala

    PERSONAL DETAILS

    Sex Male
    Nationality Indian
    Marital Status Single
    Religion Islam
    Languages Known English , Hindi & Malayalam
    Passport Details Passport No : L1613140
    Date of Issue : 07/06/2013
    Date of Expiry: 06/06/2023 Place of Issue: Kozhikode

    Visa Status Visit Visa
    Hobbies Playing Cricket , Travelling etc.

    Declaration
    I hereby declare that the above-mentioned information’s are correct up to my knowledge and I bear the responsibility for the correctness of the above-mentioned particulars.

    NISHAL ABDUL KADHAR
    Mob- +971-553423301

    Reply to this comment
  65. Veneesh Hareendra Kurup

    Nov 18. 2013

    Hi,

    My name is Veneesh Hareendra Kurup. I am having 2.5 years of experience in Aerospace Technical Publication with Capgemini working for Bombardier Aerospace. Currently I am residing in dubai in search of job on a one month Visit Visa.
    I am having experience in the following aircraft manuals: AIPC, CMM, AMM, SDS, TLMC, MPD, DDG, SPMM, SPWM, ITEM (GSE), SRM, NDT etc. I had completed graduation in B.E. Aeronautical Engineering at Anna University with 5 th Rank (82.5%). Currently doing MBA in Operations and Planning (Part time) at ICFAI Business School, Bangalore. For more details, please have a look @ in.linkedin.com/pub/veneesh-hareendra-kurup/2b/400/1a0/

    Can you please provide me a details regarding any opening suiting my profile in any aerospace industries in UAE.

    Expecting your reply

    Please contact me @ 0569020349 or [email protected]

    Warm regards
    Veneesh

    Reply to this comment
  66. sohail-rafiq

    Nov 11. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  67. Aftab

    Nov 10. 2013

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    I am Aftab AHmed of Pakistan a job seeker I have 8 years experience in Customer Services,Receiving Clerk and as a Storekeeper in Tarrab Trading Co LLC.
    I’m here now in Alqouz Industrial Area Dubai, UAE. I already resign my previous company.
    Please contact me if you have available job for me…
    My contact #: 00971557149206
    My email: [email protected]

    Read more: http://emiratesdiary.com/jobs-in-uae-2/list-of-companies-in-dubai-airport-freezone-dafza#ixzz2kGCiXuSr

    Reply to this comment
  68. Ronald Combista

    Nov 07. 2013

    Dear Sir/Mom,
    I am Ronald Combista of Philippines a job seeker I have 7 years experience in Corrugated Box Division as a Flexo Machine Operator and QC Inspector at Arabian Packaging Co.
    I’m here now in Jebel Ali Industrial Area Dubai, UAE. I already resign my previous company.

    Please contact me if you have available job for me…
    My contact #: 0567886541
    My email: [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  69. Rajeev

    Nov 07. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  70. shahid

    Nov 05. 2013

    I AM AN PAKISTANI LOOKING FOR A FORK LIFT OPERATOR. I HAVE 5 YEAR
    EXPRIANCE AS FORK LIFT OPERATOR AND 2 YEARS SIDE LOADER.I WORKING DRY DOCKS WORLD SHIPYARD DUBAI

    I will be hoping and looking
    forward to your positive and quick
    response please as soon as
    possible.
    Please do not forget to contact me
    on +971509216302.

    my E-mail:-
    [email protected]….please….contact

    Reply to this comment
  71. Mufnas pp

    Nov 05. 2013

    I am Diploma Mechanical Engineer, I have 3 year experience in oil & gas/Construction as QA/QC Inspector in india, ASNT level 2 certified in NDT,I am looking for suitable job, presently now Abu Dhabi in Visit visa.
    You are always welcome to contact me at any time. You may reach me at +971 556678592or at [email protected].

    Regards,
    Mufnas pp

    Reply to this comment
  72. Baju

    Nov 04. 2013

    hi
    I am Baju Rashim, i am a diploma mechanical holder so an expression of interest in exploring employment opportunities with your
    organization As a Engineer Jr. I have only 1year experience In constructon field.

    As a opener in this field, now I am looking for a good
    opening in a well reputed firm and .I would appreciate the opportunity to
    meet with you to discuss my application and look forward to hearing
    from you soon

    Yours Sincerely,

    Baju Rashim

    +971 526873313

    Reply to this comment
  73. Jithin

    Nov 03. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  74. antonythomas

    Oct 30. 2013

    I am an indian. Now i am in visit visa validity Dec -2013. Looking a computer oriented job. My Qualification MCA,CCNA,TALLY,DTP,M.S OFFICE…etc 4 years experience in India
    ph: 052 6640754

    Reply to this comment
  75. RASIM RAFEEK

    Oct 27. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  76. Shameem MK

    Oct 26. 2013

    Dear Friends,

    I am looking for a Accountant Job in Free Zone area please help me .

    I would like to introduce myself as an MBA finance holder with more than Six years of experience as Accountant, It includes nature of duties as Accountant with Real Estate Est; in UAE and Accountant cum Admin with Health & service business industry. Also I have a valid UAE driving license.

    I am eager to contribute my abilities and experience to your company. Given me my extensive training and background, I believe I can help your company meet its goal of providing only the most accurate and timely information to its clients. Please find enclosed my resume and Feel free to call me at +971558509695 .

    Shameem. M.K
    E-mail: [email protected]
    Mob. 00971-55-8509695

         

    ACCOUNTANT WITH A SUCCESSFUL CAREER SPANNING 6 YEARS

    Objective: Highly motivated, results-driven management professional with experience in Banking, Accounting, and Administration related work. Resourceful and detail-oriented with strong analytical, time management, and the ability to exercise good judgment when handling confidential matters within fast-paced, deadline-oriented environments. Flexible and committed personality together with good expertise, problem solving, coordination and communication skills.

    PROFESSIONAL DETAILS

    Skill In:

     Maintaining accurate financial records and preparing clear and accurate reports for informational, auditing and operational use; Reconciling accounts, records, reports and journals;
     Preparing financial and auditor statements, schedules and reports;
     Reviewing and verifying accuracy of data;
     Maintaining accounting records for special accounts and projects;
     Making sound, independent judgments within established policies and procedures;
     Organizing own work, setting priorities and meeting critical deadlines;
     Communication to interact effectively with co-workers, managers, subordinates and the general public sufficient to convey information and to receive work direction.

    Knowledge of:

     Generally accepted Accounting and Banking practices and principles;
     Fund or governmental accounting practices and principles;
     Computer applications related to the work;
     I have solid and deep knowledge of real estate accounting.

    Professional Competencies

     Excellent Written and Oral Communications
     Dynamic Approach
     Customer Service oriented Attitude
     Sound Knowledge in Banking, Accounting, and Administration related work
     Adaptable to Various Challenging Environment

    EDUCATION

     MBA (Finance), Christ College Bangalore, India (2007-2009)
     BCom. (Finance Management), University of Calicut, India (2003-2006)

    COMPUTER PROFICIENCY

     Working in ERP environment
     Windows Professional
     Microsoft Office
     Tally, Dac Easy & Aqaree.
     Web, Internet and other utilities & related programs

    CAREER HISTORY

    -SULTAN BIN KHALIFA AL HABTOOR REAL ESTATE EST, UAE-
    (Al Habtoor is one of the leading real estate establishments in UAE with self owned properties over a period of 40 years)
    Accountant (August. 2010 to Date)

    Responsibilities:

     Prepare, examine, analyze accounting records, financial statements, and assess accuracy of financial reports, completeness, and conformance to reporting and procedural standards.
     Schedule invoices for payment, prepare refund checks and rent settlement of Tenant.
     Preparation of Bank Reconciliation Statement and Monitor bank balances and replenish when needed.
     Maintaining of flat details, tenant register, PDC and security deposit List.
     Preparation of monthly Debtors and Creditors Reconciliation.
     Preparation of yearly audit schedule and liaise with internal and external auditing.
     Preparations of monthly pay roll, annual leave settlement and final settlement of employees as per UAE law.
     Dealing with accounts receivable and payable.
     Handle fixed asset register and calculate the depreciation periodically according to the rates decided.
     Prepare periodical revenue reports and statistics monthly, quarterly, and at the year end.
     Ensure accuracy of sales contracts conditions and information created in the system in accordance with the supporting documents and ensure timely activation of the contracts.
     Maintain a track and ensure adherence of agreed sales payment plans. Update the tracker and ensure posting of payments against the customer account and perform the required reconciliations accordingly.
     Ensure month end closing activities are complete within the agreed timelines with regards to sales revenue, cost of sale, sales expense.
     Coordinate with the sales team and the Finance Team to complete the budget, forecast, and business plan exercises as per the agreed assumptions and deadlines.
     Carry out various miscellaneous activities relating to the accounts functions.
    -M/S HEALTHWAY HEALTH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED., INDIA-
    (Healthway engaged in medical field with six branches across Bangalore (Diagnostics Center, Ayurvedic Center and Pharmacy)
    Accountant (Aug 2007 – May 2010)
    Responsibilities:

     Taking care of all six branches accounts.
     Checking of voucher (Journal voucher, Bank voucher, Cash voucher, Receipt voucher)
     Preparation of corporate bills on monthly basis.
     Credit Limit fixation and Credit Control.
     Periodic Debtors and Creditors Reconciliation and Ledger Reconciliation.
     Preparation of Petty Cash report, purchase order and MIS report
     Reconciliation of all bank accounts & Overview of Daily fund position of Bank Account
     Maintain office facilities on day today basis.

    M/s ASHIQUE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI, INDIA,
    (Ashique Exports dealing with production and distribution of cosmetics items)
    As Accountant Assistant (June 2006 – June 2007)

    PERSONAL DETAILS
     Language : English, Hindi, Arabic & Malayalam.
     Date of Birth : 15-05-1984
     Passport No : H5135240
     Visa Status : Residence Visa-Company Sponsor
     Visa Expiry Date : August 2015
     Driving License : United Arab Emirates.

    Reply to this comment
  77. Rishad

    Oct 20. 2013

    I AM AN INDIAN LOOKING FOR AN ACCOUNTANT&OPERATIONS JOB.I HAVE 2 YEAR EXPERIENCE IN ACCOUNTANT IN DUBAI .I KNOW ACCOUNTING SOFT WARE TALLY AND PEACHETREE AND NET SOFT .I COMPLETED MBA GRADUATED.IF U HAVE ANY VACANCY IN UR COMPANY PLEASE INFORM ME.

    [email protected] 0551439095

    Reply to this comment
  78. SIYAS KODOLIL

    Oct 15. 2013

    .KODOLIL
    Po Box: 251963, Dubai
    United Arab Emirates.
    Mob: 0567653780, :0508572368
    [email protected]

    OBJECTIVE
    To excel in the field of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering and to work for an organization where my skills creativity and knowledge can be utilized in maximizing organization profits while providing career advancement opportunities.
    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

    AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
    • Worked with SOUTHERN PILOT TRAINING ACADEMY as an apprentice from 10th April 2011to10th October 2011 on CESSNA-152 aircraft fitted with LYCOMO-O-235-L2C Engine and associated airframe
    • Technical and maintenance experience on NAVYON&LEARJET aircraft
    EDUCATION

    • Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (July 2008– July 2011 )
    • Board of Higher Secondary Examination ( March 2008)
    • S.S.L.C (Secondary School Leaving Certificate Examination) ( March 2006)
    TECHNICAL QUALIFICATION

    • Completed Aircraft Maintenance Engineering course conducted by DGCA, in mechanical stream (Aircraft & Power plant) comprising Light Aircraft (LA), Heavy Aircraft (HA), Piston Engine (PE) and Jet Engine (JE) from ACADEMY OF AVIATION&ENGINEERING,Banglore.
    • I have cleared PAPER-1 AME license examination conducted by DGCA India
    LANGUAGES
    English, Hindi, Tamil, and Malayalam.
    ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION AND TRAINING

    AB-INITIO TRAINING EXPERIENCE – 2 Years & 6 Months

    • 2 years and 6 months ab-initio training from ACADEMY OF AVIATION&ENGINEERING during the period of July 2008 to Dec 2010
    • Aircrafts : NAVYON (LA), LEAR JET (HA)
    • Participated in overhaul maintenance on NAVYON aircraft fitted with CONTINENTAL Engine
    • Participated in maintenance of engine& airframe on LEARJET
    participated in monthly inspection on CESSNA-152 aircraft fitted with LYCOMO-O-235-L2C

    COMPUTER LITERACY

    MS Excel, Word, Power Point, Internet & Windows.
    PERSONAL INFORMATION

    Father Name : Kunhabdulla
    Date of Birth : 19/07/1991
    Religion : Muslim
    Gender : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Nationality : Indian
    Visa Status : Residence Visa
    Passport No : K1530612
    Driving license : light vehicle country of issue: UAE
    REFERENCE

    Reply to this comment
  79. sreevidhya vs

    Oct 12. 2013

    AM AN INDIAN female LOOKING FOR A ACCOUNTANT JOB in DAFZA. I HAVE 6 YEAR EXPRIANCE AS ACCOUNTANT AND WORKED WITH TALLY SOFTWARE AND GRADUTED IN Bcom & Post Gradute in MBA Now i am in Dubai Qusais.So any Vacancy pl infom me

    By mai:[email protected] or ph:0504676732

    Reply to this comment
  80. Ademola Oluwafemi Olowolayemo

    Oct 09. 2013

    A wonderful warm greetings to everyone out there and also in here.
    I am Ademola Oluwafemi Olowolayemo. A Nigerian by Nationality with approximately 8 years plus experience; both local and international; presently residing in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

    I am a competent IT System Security Network Administrator as my major Profession in life. Having acquired professional certifications in Cisco like CCNA, about completing CCNP, CCNSP, attempted CCNSE. I also have aqcuired a Masters Degree in Business Administration with a First Degree Certificate in Computer Science and Education. I also have a Diploma Degree Certificate in Data Processing Just to mention a few.

    You can please contact me on [email protected] if you have any vital information to assist me. Or call me on +971528641586.

    I request for good assistance as i am presently in search of good job as regards my career. If there is any grant for such great priviledge to work in a world class organisation where I will be able to deploys almost all i have acquired upstairs to add good value to the development of such an existing organisation.

    I will be hoping and looking forward to your positive and quick response please as soon as possible.

    Please do not forget to contact me on +971528641586.

    Best Regards,
    Femi Olowolayemo.
    Dubai, UAE.

    Reply to this comment
  81. munvarp.k

    Oct 06. 2013

    I AM AN INDIAN LOOKING FOR A ACCOUNTANT JOB. I HAVE 1 YEAR EXPRIANCE AS ACCOUNTANT AND WORKED WITH TALLY SOFTWARE AND GRADUTED IN Bcom WITH DEPLOMA IN ACCOUNTS SOFTWARE KNOWN TALLY, PEACH TREE, EXCELL.
    my E-mail:[email protected]….please….conact me a sutable job

    Reply to this comment
  82. Tamer Bassuony

    Oct 01. 2013

    Iam looking fo a job my phone number is +971569500539

    Reply to this comment
  83. mashri khunti

    Sep 27. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  84. mashri khunti

    Sep 26. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  85. Atique Bukhari

    Sep 23. 2013

    Dear All,

    I am looking for job in UAE in field of Office Management, Administration, Coordination and HR department. Currently i am in Dubai. if there is any opportunity please let me know.

    I have 5 years experience in Gulf as Executive Secretary cum Admin & HR Officer and 7 years experience in Pakistan.

    Regards

    Atique Bukhari

    contact : +971 50 7289926

    Reply to this comment
  86. MOHAMED SHAFEEQ

    Sep 19. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  87. Fakhr

    Sep 18. 2013

    Dear recruiting committees
    I am looking for customer services opportunity, kindly if there is any position please call me on my cell number.
    0559471672

    Reply to this comment
  88. aafaq mirzani

    Sep 14. 2013

    hello sir/madam

    i am aafaq husain mrzani. i am from india.
    right now i am in landscaping commpany.. but i have intrested in airport jobs..please call me if there is any vacancy.
    0509545909

    Reply to this comment
  89. Katherine Ching

    Sep 08. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  90. bharti

    Sep 03. 2013

    Looking for a job , having 10 plus years of experience in admin cum procurement. Cont.0508650636

    Reply to this comment
  91. Satheesh Kumar

    Aug 25. 2013

    Dear Sir,

    I have 11 years experience in Export Documentation Works above 6 years in Dubai (Jebel Ali) experience and 5 years in India. Now I am working in Jebel Ali Free Zone as an export documentation incharge. I know all pre and post shipment documentation, bank submission, D/A, D/P or L/C documentation.
    Looking for a suitable job in UAE. my e-mail : [email protected]

    Reply to this comment
  92. Nithya

    Aug 21. 2013

    I am looking for job in food industry in freezone area. I have 1.5 year experience in food industry as Hygiene Officer. Can you please help me to get job in FZE in the same field or in lab. Kindly send food company details in DAFZA

    Reply to this comment
  93. Umer Khan

    Jul 06. 2013

    Dear Sir,
    This is my CV please let me know if you have any job for me.
    Thank you.
    Umer.

    Applicant: Umer Khan Khurram Aziz.
    Son/of: Khurram Aziz Khan.

    Career objectives: Seeking a suitable position in a reputed company that could offer
    a professional and dynamic growth seeking a challenging position that could be of great helping a company in which my professional skills and abilities and job experience’s be applied and be explored of .

    Personal Detail:

    Nationality: PAKISTANI.
    Date of birth: 22nd April 1986
    Sex: Male
    Marital status: Single
    Visa status: UAE visit visa, Location Dubai.
    My contact: 00971556068353
    Email: [email protected]

    Languages Known:
    English: (Read-speak-write)
    Urdu: (Read-speak-write)
    Punjabi: (Read-speak)

    Education:

    MBA (Marketing)​2009​CGPA 3.40​SHAH ABDUL LATIF UNIVERSITY KHAIRPUR

    Specialization in Finance​2013​CGPA 2.02​VIRTUAL UNIVERSITY OF PAKISTAN

    B.Com ​​2007​2nd division​PUNJAB UNIVERSITY

    I.Com ​​2004​1st division​PUNJAB COLLEGE OF COMMERCE

    Matriculation​​2002​2nddivision​Progressive English School Sharjah, U.A.E.

    Former work experience.

    • Worked as a Software Developer in IQBAL AVENUE CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD.
    From 1st July, 2011 to 14th July 2012.

     Responsibilities: Making salaries of staff, Issuing water & sewerage bills,
    ​ Maintaining history of members, Adding daily vouchers,
    Doing the typing work in MS word & excel.

    • Worked as an Assistant Manager in PIFCO ENTERPRISES, 03-01-2010 to 30-06-2011.

     Responsibilities: Doing inspections of pledge and hypothecation,
    Making reports of inspections and collecting payments.
    Keeping check on pledged stocks, Sending daily reports of pledged stock to banks.

    • Worked as an Accountant in S. T. Electronics for 02 months

     Responsibilities: Making the total of ‘daily sales’ by checking the ‘Invoice’.
    Recording it in a register & making the daily total sales, total cost of items sold, Total profit, Counting and calculating their items in the shop.

    • Internship: For 9 weeks at Allied Bank Ltd Sanda Road, Islampura, Krishnagar, and Lahore.

    • Internal Auditor: US DENIM MILLS PRIVATE LTD, 21-04-2008 to 17-07-2008.

     Responsibilities: To check the purchased items of the company, signing the document & recording it in the computer, Stock tacking of all the departments of company every month.

    Relevant Computer skills:

    Diploma of Office XP from Peak Solutions

    Diploma of Peachtree Accounting Software, Quick Book & Tally Accounting Software from EDGE college

    Internet & E-mail knowledge, Internet and E-Commerce, Grounds to VB & Oracle, Windows XP & 7

    _________________________

    Yours Sincerely.
    Umer Khan

    Note:
    Pertinent papers shall be followed upon request….

    [email protected] / 00971556068353

    Reply to this comment
  94. Zad

    Jun 11. 2013

    Dear Hiring Committee:

    I am confident that my skills, administrative experience and
    I would bring to your institution a broad range of skills, including:

    · Over 12 years’ experience in marketing, account supervision, procurement and management in the UAE.

    · Excellent communication and technical skills and use technology daily for communication. Proficient in Excel, MS Word, Power Point and Internet Applications needed for administrative duties, reports, training programs and communication.

    · Fluent in spoken and written English, Urdu. Have a basic working Arabic language skills sufficient for workplace communications and phone communications.

    I would welcome the opportunity to further discuss this position with you. I have completed my current contractual obligations in the UAE, have an Emirates ID and UAE Driving License and would be able to start next school term or immediately if required. I am very comfortable with the diversity of community and languages typical of the UAE and am skilled in dealing with both local and international agencies. In my previous positions, I dealt daily with vendors and due to my language ability and service experience was often requested to be the first person of contact in working to ensure smooth negotiations, developing working relationships and overseeing contracted services for people from other GCC countries, Europe, Asia and Australasia. If you have questions or would like to schedule an interview, please contact me by phone at 0971-50-9408812 or by email at [email protected] I have enclosed my resume for your review, and I look forward to hearing from you.

    Kindly find attached CV I am applying for sales and marketing job and will be looking forward to hear you soon.

    Best Regards

    Reply to this comment
  95. Muhammad Rizwan Bhatti

    Jun 03. 2013

    Dear Sir,
    I am M. Rizwan Bhatti, My nationality is Pakistani, I am here in dubai for visit.. and i am seeking for a job. My qualification is MBA-Finance. I have 02 Years experience of Accountant, 02 years experience of Computer Operator in Pakistan and also have internship is National Bank of Pakistan.

    Respected Sir, plz inform me if have any relevant vacancy vacant in your kind business.
    I assure you that i will perform my duties delebrately, sincerely, punctually as well as regularity.
    You can inform me through my email: [email protected] and my Mobile #: +971501682896

    Reply to this comment
  96. nancy

    May 26. 2013

    i am looking for a job.
    thank you!

    Reply to this comment
  97. Muhammad Faheem Mughal

    May 08. 2013

    Currently deputized at Inter Refineries pipeline (IRP-II) Project of Abu Dhabi Oil Refining Company (TAKREER), Construction of this project assigned to Techno Engineering Services.

    Looking for a suitable job in UAE.

    Reply to this comment
  98. irfan anwar

    Apr 22. 2013

    i am Irfan from pakistan, on visit visa in dubai that will complete on 26 June, plz tel me. 0552994801. [email protected]
    A qualified and accomplished IT specialist, Network Engineer with over 2 years of extensive experience in the Pakistan.
    An IT professional with extensive experience in IT Support Engineer at 603 Base Work Shop EME, Cantt Lahore Pakistan Army.
    An IT trainer with wide-ranging experience in teaching variety of Software, Hardware, Networking, and Engineering topics in both academic and industrial environments.
    An IT analyst with very quick troubleshooting and root cause analysis skills in solving software, hardware, and networking problems.
    Academic education includes Bachelor Degree BS in Computer Engineering from COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Lahore Pakistan.
    Professional certifications CCNA
    An individual with great team management, development, and communication skills and inbuilt confidence to handle stress, pressure, and crisis at all levels, and utilizing multitasking ability to meet organizational objectives
    Knowledge of English, Hindi,Urdu,Punjabi and Italian

    Reply to this comment
  99. Adnan Ahmad

    Apr 10. 2013

    i am adnan from pakistan, on visit visa in dubai that will complete on 16 april, i have dont my MBA Marketing, currently looking for a job, plz contact me, 0501670503

    Reply to this comment
  100. Sinu Mathew

    Mar 23. 2013

    Reply to this comment
  101. Honey Grace Mendoza

    Mar 10. 2013

    can we have the listing with phone number and email address? Thank you…

    Reply to this comment
  102. mohammad hashim

    Feb 08. 2013

    i m find job for ac tecnition and refigeration and centrali heating system and bilding electrition that work i do my home adrees is meri colony street no 5 house no. 314a. bannu road kohat pakistan

    Reply to this comment
  103. Nabeel

    Jan 27. 2013

    hi Iam looking for a post of aircraft technician or any other suitable position can you help me

    Reply to this comment
  104. irfan

    Jan 12. 2013

    im four jobs 0507674549

    Reply to this comment
  105. Stephen

    Sep 08. 2012

    Dear,
    I’m looking for a job plsssssssssssss

    Reply to this comment
  106. Stephens

    Aug 29. 2012

    No.68 alafia street,
    Apapa denary,
    Victoria island,
    Lagos.
    The management,
    AN APPLICATION FOR A JOB
    I’m Stephen.c. Abanofor. A gentle, kind, obedience &honesty man seeking for a job in your firm, i read general course and capable in all skills, i have certificates in computer engineering, French science and computer science. I’m willing to do any job like; sales management, manager, accountants,clerk,waiter,supplier,recruitment,ditch watcher,lots more. Please assist me in any position available,i’m looking forward hearing from you. My contacts:
    e-mail: [email protected]
    Tel: +2348090995686, +2347036234270.
    Thanks I’m waiting your reply.

    Reply to this comment

Leave a Reply